Template:RecipeRing: Difference between revisions
Template page
More actions
LightSwitch (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Approach {{ItemLink|The Ringmaster}} and complete the [[The Ringmaster#Quest|Quest for the Ring]]. | | Approach {{ItemLink|The Ringmaster}} and complete the [[The Ringmaster#Quest|Quest for the Ring]]. | ||
|- | |||
| May yield <b>1</b> item. | |||
|- | |||
| This item is obtained as a random prize! | |||
|}</div></includeonly> | |}</div></includeonly> | ||
<noinclude>{{documentation}}</noinclude> | <noinclude>{{documentation}}</noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 19:33, 21 September 2024
| Template Documentation [Edit] [History] [Purge] |
|---|
| This is the documentation of Template:RecipeRing. |
Description:
Displays a infobox indicating that the ring is a possible reward from completing Ringmaster's quests.
Usage:
{{RecipeRing}}
Example:
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Quest for the Ring Reward |
|---|
| Approach https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Ringmaster and complete the Quest for the Ring. |
| May yield 1 item. |
| This item is obtained as a random prize! |