Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Fire Essence: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|The blazing heart of blockdom. Ow! Ow! Spicy.|Fire}}
{{Item|The blazing heart of blockdom. Ow! Ow! Spicy.|Fire}}
'''Fire Essence''' is an unsplicable essence item which was added in the [[Hidden Riches]] update. It can be obtained by breaking any blocks with [[Elements|Fire Chi]].
{{RecipeBreak|Fire}}
'''Fire Essence''' is an unsplicable essence item which was added in the [[Hidden Riches]] update.


==Function==
==Function==
 
===Possibilities===
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
'''Accurate as of:''' 24 June 2020
'''Accurate as of:''' 24 June 2020
Line 15: Line 16:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Hinge}}
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Hinge}}
| 2x [[Fire Asteroid]] + 2x [[Wind Asteroid]] + 5x [[Fire Essence]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Fire Asteroid|2|Wind Asteroid|2|Fire Essence|5|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Wealth}}
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Wealth}}
| 200x [[Sorcerer Stone]] + 4x [[Inferno Gate]] + 5x [[Fire Essence]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Sorcerer Stone|200|Inferno Gate|4|Fire Essence|5|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fire Asteroid}}
|{{ItemLink|Fire Asteroid}}
| 20x [[Fire Essence]] + 5x [[Earth Essence]] + 1x [[Asteroid]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Fire Essence|20|Earth Essence|5|Asteroid|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|FlameBot - Level 2}}
|{{ItemLink|FlameBot - Level 2}}
| 1x [[FlameBot - Level 1]] + 100x [[Fire Essence]] + 2x [[World Lock]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|FlameBot - Level 1|1|Fire Essence|100|World Lock|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|FlameBot - Level 3}}
|{{ItemLink|FlameBot - Level 3}}
| 1x [[FlameBot - Level 2]] + 100x [[Fire Essence]] + 4x [[World Lock]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|FlameBot - Level 2|1|Fire Essence|100|World Lock|4|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|FlameBot - Level 4}}
|{{ItemLink|FlameBot - Level 4}}
| 1x [[FlameBot - Level 3]] + 100x [[Fire Essence]] + 8x [[World Lock]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|FlameBot - Level 3|1|Fire Essence|100|World Lock|8|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Inferno Gate}}
|{{ItemLink|Inferno Gate}}
| 20x [[Fire Essence]] + 5x [[Earth Essence]] + 1x [[Crystal Gate]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Fire Essence|20|Earth Essence|5|Crystal Gate|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Typhoon Gate}}
|{{ItemLink|Typhoon Gate}}
| 20x [[Wind Essence]] + 5x [[Fire Essence]] + 1x [[Crystal Gate]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wind Essence|20|Fire Essence|5|Crystal Gate|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}}
|{{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}}
| 20x [[Wind Essence]] + 5x [[Fire Essence]] + 1x [[Asteroid]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wind Essence|20|Fire Essence|5|Asteroid|1|1}}
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Hidden Riches]]
[[Category:Hidden Riches]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]

Latest revision as of 10:10, 3 August 2021

id:Fire Essence

Fire Essence is an unsplicable essence item which was added in the Hidden Riches update.

Function

Possibilities

Accurate as of: 24 June 2020

Fire Essence is needed in the mixing recipes which are primarily needed for Artifacts listed below:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancient Hinge 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Asteroid (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind Asteroid (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Essence (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crystallized Wealth 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sorcerer Stone (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Inferno Gate (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Essence (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Asteroid 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Essence (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth Essence (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Asteroid (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png FlameBot - Level 2 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png FlameBot - Level 1 (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Essence (×100)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png World Lock (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png FlameBot - Level 3 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png FlameBot - Level 2 (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Essence (×100)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png World Lock (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png FlameBot - Level 4 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png FlameBot - Level 3 (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Essence (×100)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png World Lock (×8)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Inferno Gate 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Essence (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth Essence (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crystal Gate (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Typhoon Gate 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind Essence (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Essence (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crystal Gate (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind Asteroid 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind Essence (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Essence (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Asteroid (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.