Hidden Riches (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Waterfall}} | |{{ItemLink|Waterfall}} | ||
|Chance to drop by smashing any block. | |Chance to drop by smashing any block. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hidden Door}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aurora}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fissure}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Obsidian}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lava Lamp}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anemone}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Essence}} | |{{ItemLink|Fire Essence}} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 69: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chicken Plow}} | |{{ItemLink|Chicken Plow}} | ||
|Made by mixing 1 [[Riding Chicken]], 2 [[Dear John Tractor]] and 1 [[Bridle Design]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Made by mixing 1 [[Riding Chicken]], 2 [[Dear John Tractor]] and 1 [[Bridle Design]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Verdant Gate}} | |{{ItemLink|Verdant Gate}} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tidal Gate}} | |{{ItemLink|Tidal Gate}} | ||
|Made by mixing 20 [[Water Essence| | |Made by mixing 20 [[Water Essence|Water Essence]], 5 [[Wind Essence]] and a [[Crystal Gate]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Bracket}} | |{{ItemLink|Ancient Bracket}} | ||
Revision as of 11:50, 2 September 2017

| September 1st: Hidden Riches!
Something has been unearthed... The rainbow light of the Prismatic Aura has visited our worlds! While only the most stylish of Growtopians will own it, its fantastic glow has illuminated hidden riches for EVERYONE! Breaking blocks - ANY blocks - might drop special blocks and essences... What could they combine to form? Pick the right day, and you could find something totally different! Maybe you're quick. Maybe you think you've seen it all. But there are deeper treasures to find, artifacts from an ancient world that await the most dedicated... and legend tells of each having a strange attraction to certain things... Also, we lost a chicken. Actually, a LOT of chickens. If anybody finds one, see if you can put it to work! We hope all of this will help you win big when the next event hits in early October - who's ready for the awesome Harvest Fest?! - The Growtopia Team |
The Hidden Riches update was introduced on the 1st of September 2017. Speical items drop from items based on the chi (which can be checked by clicking Info for any item and looking at the Fire/Water/Earth Chi next to the item name).