Hidden Riches (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Growtopia_2017-09-01_19-34-46-753.jpg|thumb|left| | [[File:Growtopia_2017-09-01_19-34-46-753.jpg|thumb|left|600px]] | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{{Desc|September 1st: Hidden Riches! | |||
Something has been unearthed... | Something has been unearthed... | ||
| Line 25: | Line 21: | ||
We hope all of this will help you win big when the next event hits in early October - who's read for the awesome Harvest Fest?! | We hope all of this will help you win big when the next event hits in early October - who's read for the awesome Harvest Fest?! | ||
- The Growtopia Team}} | - The Growtopia Team}} | ||
The [[Hidden Riches]] update was introduced on the 1st of September 2017. Speical items drop from items based on the chi (which can be checked by clicking Info for any item and looking at the Fire/Water/Earth Chi next to the item name). | |||
==Items== | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Waterfall}} | |||
|Chance to drop by smashing any block. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Essence}} | |||
|Chance to drop by smashing any block with Fire Chi. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Water Essence}} | |||
|Chance to drop by smashing any block with Water Chi. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Earth Essence}} | |||
|Chance to drop by smashing any block with Earth Chi. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wind Essence}} | |||
|Chance to drop by smashing any block with Wind Chi. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Chicken}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Verdant Gate}} | |||
|Made by mixing 20 [[Earth Essence]], 5 [[Water Essence]] and a [[Crystal Gate]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Inferno Gate}} | |||
|Made by mixing 20 [[Fire Essence]], 5 [[Earth Essence]] and a [[Crystal Gate]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Typhoon Gate}} | |||
|Made by mixing 20 [[Wind Essence]], 5 [[Fire Essence]] and a [[Crystal Gate]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tidal Gate}} | |||
|Made by mixing 20 [[Water Essence|Water Essence]], 5 [[Wind Essence]] and a [[Crystal Gate]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chicken Plow}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Lens}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Pin}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Earth Asteroid}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Water Asteroid}} | |||
|Made by mixing 20 [[Water Essence]], 5 [[Winter Wind]] and 1 [[Asteroid]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Asteroid}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Seed of Life}} | |||
|Made by mixing 1 [[Crystallized Nature]], 2 [[Ancient Lens]] and 5 [[Ancient Bracket]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Bracket}} | |||
|Made by mixing 2 [[Earth Asteroid]], 2 [[Water Asteroid]] and 5 [[Earth Essence]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestor Totem}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Hinge}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Nature}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Brilliance}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Reality}} | |||
|Made by mixing 100 [[Ancient Plant Seed]], 4 [[Verdant Gate]] and 5 [[Earth Essence]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aurora}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Tesseract of Dimensions}} | |||
|Made by mixing 1 [[Crystallized Reality]], 2 [[Ancient Bracket]] and 5 [[Ancient Pin]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Frankenguy}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Hidden Riches]] | |||
Revision as of 12:37, 1 September 2017

| September 1st: Hidden Riches!
Something has been unearthed... The rainbow light of the Prismatic Aura has visited our worlds! While only the most stylish of Growtopians will own it, its fantastic glow has illuminated hidden riches for EVERYONE! Breaking blocks - ANY blocks - might drop special blocks and essences... What could they combine to form? Pick the right day, and you could find something totally different! Maybe you're quick. Maybe you think you've seen it all. But there are deeper treasures to find, artifacts from an ancient world that await the most dedicated... and legend tells of each having a strange attraction to certain things... Also, we lost a chicken. Actually, a LOT of chickens. If anybody finds one, see if you can put it to work! We hope all of this will help you win big when the next event hits in early October - who's read for the awesome Harvest Fest?! - The Growtopia Team |
The Hidden Riches update was introduced on the 1st of September 2017. Speical items drop from items based on the chi (which can be checked by clicking Info for any item and looking at the Fire/Water/Earth Chi next to the item name).