Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Harvest Festival/2016: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:


- @Seth & @Hamumu|HarvestFestivalBanner.png}}
- @Seth & @Hamumu|HarvestFestivalBanner.png}}
'''Harvest Festival 2016''' began on September 15, 2016, and ended on September 22, 2016.


There were many items that were added in the '''Harvest Festival''' in 2016.
==Items==
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
==={{Sprite|Exclamation Sign}} Main===
|-
{{TableHeader}}
! style="width:30%" |Items
! style="width:70%" |Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ancestor Mooncake}}
|{{ItemLink|Ancestor Mooncake}}
|A drop from successfully capturing an [[Ancestor Ghost]] in a [[Ghost Jar]].
|{{TableRecipeGhost|Ancestor Mooncake}}
|-
{{TableFooter}}
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Horn}}
 
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|6|1}}
==={{Sprite|Laboratory}} [[Guide:Combining|Combining]]===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Hanbok Top}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Hanbok Top}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Harmony Mooncake|3|Peace Mooncake|3|1|Chance=Y}}
⁍  {{ItemLink|Ancestor Mooncake}} (×1)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Harmony Mooncake}} (×3)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Peace Mooncake}} (×3)<br>
in any [[Chemical Combiner]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Orange Hanbok Top}}
|{{ItemLink|Orange Hanbok Top}}
Line 34: Line 30:
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Hanbok Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Hanbok Skirt}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Hair Pin}}
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Horn}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Harmony Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|2|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|6|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Robinsons}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|1|Ancestor Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lil' Sheepers}}
|{{ItemLink|Lil' Sheepers}}
Line 43: Line 42:
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Prosperity Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|4|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Prosperity Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|4|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wool}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheep Shears}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Sheep}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Prosperity Mooncake|7|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Wool|100|1|False}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Robinsons}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|1|Ancestor Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Soul}}
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Soul}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Longevity Mooncake|5|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Longevity Mooncake|5|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wool Scarf}}
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Hair Pin}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|l|E|t|O}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Harmony Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|2|1}}
{{TableFooter}}
 
==={{Sprite|Villain Portrait - The Harvester}} [[Guide:Villains|The Harvester]]===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Power - Life Harvest}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="13"|{{TableRecipeVillain|The Harvester}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheep Shears}}
|{{ItemLink|Villain Portrait - The Harvester}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Prosperity Mooncake|7|1}}
|}
=== '''The Harvester''' ===
During the 2016 [[Harvest Festival]], a new villain appeared, named [[The Harvester]].You can summon it by using a [[Harvest Horn]]. Possible prizes from defeating it include:
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 50%"
|-
|-
! Items
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Witch Mask}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Villain Portrait - The Harvester}}
|{{ItemLink|Crimefighter Mask - Autumn}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Power - Life Harvest}}
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Boots - Autumn}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Shirt - Autumn}}
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Tights - Autumn}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Muscle Shirt - Autumn}}
|{{ItemLink|Muscle Shirt - Autumn}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Tights - Autumn}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Autumn}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Tights - Autumn}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Eye Mask - Autumn}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Boots - Autumn}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Leaf}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crimefighter Mask - Autumn}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Shirt - Autumn}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Autumn}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Tights - Autumn}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Superheroine Top - Autumn}}
|{{ItemLink|Superheroine Top - Autumn}}
{{TableFooter}}
==={{Sprite|Dumb Question 1}} Miscellaneous===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Eye Mask - Autumn}}
|{{ItemLink|Wool}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Sheep}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Leaf}}
|{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Wool|100|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Witch Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Wool Scarf}}
|}
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|l|E|t|O}}
{{TableFooter}}
 
==Changes==
==={{Sprite|Villain Portrait - The Harvester}} [[Guide:Villains|The Harvester]]===
*Was added to the game.
*Appears when a [[Harvest Horn]] is used.
 
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Harvest Festival]]
[[Category:Harvest Festival]]

Revision as of 13:19, 25 March 2022

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

September 15th: Harvest Festival is here!

For the next week celebrate a bountiful harvest of special items only available during this event. As usual, we've added a few new things, find 'em! Farmers rule.

- @Seth & @Hamumu

Harvest Festival 2016 began on September 15, 2016, and ended on September 22, 2016.

Items

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Main

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake 1 can be obtained from capturing:
•    Ancestor Ghost
with a Ghost Jar or Ghost Trap.

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Combining

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Hanbok Top 1 has a chance to be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×3)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Hanbok Top
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Hanbok Pants
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Hanbok Pants
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Hanbok Skirt
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Hanbok Skirt
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Horn 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×6)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Robinsons 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lil' Sheepers 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheep 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×4)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheep Shears 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×7)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silkworm Soul 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunflower Hair Pin 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Harvester

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cosmic Power - Life Harvest 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Harvester
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Villain Portrait - The Harvester
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Witch Mask
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crimefighter Mask - Autumn
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heroic Boots - Autumn
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heroic Tights - Autumn
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Muscle Shirt - Autumn
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Autumn
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Eye Mask - Autumn
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Leaf
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Shirt - Autumn
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Tights - Autumn
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Superheroine Top - Autumn

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Miscellaneous

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheep
→   Using a https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheep Shears doubles the drop.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt 1 can be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool (×100)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Scarf 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)

Changes

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Harvester