Time-Space Rupture: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m The Trivia section was wrong so i fixed it |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
Being a type of [[Portal (block category)|portal]], the Time-Space Rupture immediately moves the player to another tile when touched. A block with an ID must first be placed on the tile for this to work. | Being a type of [[Portal (block category)|portal]], the Time-Space Rupture immediately moves the player to another tile when touched. A block with an ID must first be placed on the tile for this to work. | ||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Art Deco Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Time-Space Rupture|Grey Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cigar}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Time-Space Rupture|Lava Rock|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dame's Fedora}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Time-Space Rupture|Poppy|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fedora}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Time-Space Rupture|Black Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flapper Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Time-Space Rupture|Lava|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flapper Headband}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Time-Space Rupture|Daisy|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pinstripe Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Time-Space Rupture|Stripey Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pinstripe Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Time-Space Rupture|Rose|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tommygun}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Time-Space Rupture|Death Spikes|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Victrola}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Time-Space Rupture|Olde Timey Radio|4}} | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*The Time-Space Rupture and the [[Hellgate]] are the only types of [[Portal (block category)|portals]] that do not contain the word "''portal''" in their names. | *The Time-Space Rupture and the [[Hellgate]] are the only types of [[Portal (block category)|portals]] that do not contain the word "''portal''" in their names. | ||
Revision as of 07:10, 1 August 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Time-Space Rupture (Rarity: 79)
Nobody knows where you will emerge when you fall into one of these! Except whoever set the destination using the Wrench.
PropertiesThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Portal - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #000000 #C8C8C8 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 5d 17h 36m 49s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 20 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png High Tech Wall Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png House Entrance Seed |
The Time-Space Rupture is a splicable non-solid portal foreground block which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.
Function
Being a type of portal, the Time-Space Rupture immediately moves the player to another tile when touched. A block with an ID must first be placed on the tile for this to work.