The Darkness: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{RecipeSplice|Steel Block|Evil Bricks}} | {{RecipeSplice|Steel Block|Evil Bricks}} | ||
[[The Darkness]] is a splicable wallpaper. | [[The Darkness]] is a splicable wallpaper. | ||
==Function== | |||
When placed, The Darkness serves a fully aesthetic purpose. | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Baneful Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|The Darkness|Plumbing|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Beret}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|The Darkness|Jellyfish|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Espadrille}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|The Darkness|Wooden Platform|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Eye Drops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|The Darkness|Eye Cleaning Solution|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Hair Dye}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|The Darkness|Shampoo|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black-Rimmed Glasses}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|The Darkness|Glass Pane|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Entrance}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|The Darkness|Cliffside|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Background}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|The Darkness|Magic Infused Stone Background|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fishnet Stockings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|The Darkness|Boombox|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growbans}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|The Darkness|Window|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Helmet Of Darkness}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|The Darkness|Starseed|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ninja Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|The Darkness|Black Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ninja Slippers}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|The Darkness|Brown Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ninja Tights}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|The Darkness|Purple Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ninja Vest}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|The Darkness|Blue Block|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
Revision as of 01:44, 21 August 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Darkness (Rarity: 40)
I'm attacking the darkness with my Magic Missile!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Background Block - Background |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #000000 #000000 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 18h 6m 40s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 11 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Steel Block Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Evil Bricks Seed |
The Darkness is a splicable wallpaper.
Function
When placed, The Darkness serves a fully aesthetic purpose.