Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Bunting (disambiguation): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Disambig}}
{{Disambig}}'''Buntings''' are decorative non-solid foreground blocks sporting the appearances of either strings of triangular flags or lengths of fabric gathered and draped into festoons.
'''Buntings''' are decorative non-solid foreground blocks with the appearance of either strings of triangular flags or lengths of fabric gathered and draped into festoons.


==Varieties==
==Varieties==
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
!Items
!Item
!Recipes
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Bunting}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Bunting}}
|Sewing a [[Silk Bolt - Blue]], [[Silk Bolt - Aqua]] (overcasting stitch), and [[Silk Bolt - Blue]] (locking stitch) on a [[Sewing Machine]].
|
*1 can be obtained from [[Guide:Sewing|sewing]] a [[Silk Bolt - Blue]], [[Silk Bolt - Aqua]] (overcasting stitch), and [[Silk Bolt - Blue]] (locking stitch) on a [[Sewing Machine]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Bunting}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Bunting}}
|Sewing a [[Silk Bolt - Green]], [[Silk Bolt - Green]] (straight stitch), and [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (saddle stitch) on a [[Sewing Machine]].
|
*1 can be obtained from [[Guide:Sewing|sewing]] a [[Silk Bolt - Green]], [[Silk Bolt - Green]] (straight stitch), and [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (saddle stitch) on a [[Sewing Machine]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Bunting}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Bunting}}
|Chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from an Anniversary Party! [[Special Events|special event]], which is also spawnable from consuming a [[Party-In-A-Box]]. May also be dropped from harvesting a [[Building Blocks Machine]] in sets of 5.
|
*1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from an ''Anniversary Party!'' [[Special Events|special event]], which is also spawnable from consuming a [[Party-In-A-Box]]. *5 has a chance to be dropped from harvesting a [[Building Blocks Machine]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pink Bunting}}
|{{ItemLink|Pink Bunting}}
|Sewing a [[Silk Bolt - Red]], [[Silk Bolt - White]] (triple stretch stitch), and [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (blind stitch) on a [[Sewing Machine]].
|
*1 can be obtained from [[Guide:Sewing|sewing]] a [[Silk Bolt - Red]], [[Silk Bolt - White]] (triple stretch stitch), and [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (blind stitch) on a [[Sewing Machine]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Bunting}}
|
*? has a chance to be obtained from collecting a Lowly Corruption prize from the world [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Team Bunting - Build}}
|{{ItemLink|Team Bunting - Build}}
|Using a [[Balloon Fragment]] on a team build [[Balloon-O-Matic]] or exploding one.
|
*1 has a chance to be obtained from donating 8,000 rarity of items to a team build [[Balloon-O-Matic]], using a [[Balloon Fragment]] on it, or exploding one.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Team Bunting - Grow}}
|{{ItemLink|Team Bunting - Grow}}
|Using a [[Balloon Fragment]] on a team grow [[Balloon-O-Matic]] or exploding one.
|
*1 has a chance to be obtained from donating 8,000 rarity of items to a team grow [[Balloon-O-Matic]], using a [[Balloon Fragment]] on it, or exploding one.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Team Bunting - Punch}}
|{{ItemLink|Team Bunting - Punch}}
|Using a [[Balloon Fragment]] on a team punch [[Balloon-O-Matic]] or exploding one.
|
*1 has a chance to be obtained from donating 8,000 rarity of items to a team punch [[Balloon-O-Matic]], using a [[Balloon Fragment]] on it, or exploding one.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|White Bunting}}
|{{ItemLink|White Bunting}}
|Sewing a [[Silk Bolt - White]], [[Silk Bolt - White]] (locking stitch), and [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (triple stretch stitch) on a [[Sewing Machine]].
|
*1 can be obtained from [[Guide:Sewing|sewing]] a [[Silk Bolt - White]], [[Silk Bolt - White]] (locking stitch), and [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (triple stretch stitch) on a [[Sewing Machine]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Bunting}}
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Bunting}}
|Sewing a [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]], [[Silk Bolt - White]] (zigzag stitch), and [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]] (overcasting stitch) on a [[Sewing Machine]].
|
*1 can be obtained from [[Guide:Sewing|sewing]] a [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]], [[Silk Bolt - White]] (zigzag stitch), and [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]] (overcasting stitch) on a [[Sewing Machine]].
|}
|}
[[Category:Blocks]]
[[Category:Blocks]]

Revision as of 23:40, 2 January 2020

This is a disambiguation page.

There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.

Buntings are decorative non-solid foreground blocks sporting the appearances of either strings of triangular flags or lengths of fabric gathered and draped into festoons.

Varieties

Item Recipe
Blue Bunting
Green Bunting
Party Bunting
Pink Bunting
Spooky Bunting
  • ? has a chance to be obtained from collecting a Lowly Corruption prize from the world TOMBOFGROWGANOTH.
Team Bunting - Build
Team Bunting - Grow
Team Bunting - Punch
White Bunting
Yellow Bunting