Surfboard: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Wave}} | |{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Wave}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Surfboard|1|Squirt Gun|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Surfboard|1|Squirt Gun|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowboard}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeMarvelous|Winterfest Exclusive Mission - Shred the Ice!|Diamond Lollipop Garden|200|Diamond Mondrian Block|200|Snowball|200|Diamond Rocket Shoes|20|Skateboard|20|Surfboard|20}}{{TableRequireEvent|WinterFest}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 18:01, 15 December 2022
Surf's up! This magical piece of fiberglass allows you to walk on water.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hand - Clothes |
|---|---|
| Chi | None |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits Restores after 0s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #F2F2F2 #6E6E6E |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Summer Surprise |
|---|
| Chance to be dropped from breaking a: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Summer Surprise |
| May yield 1 item each time. |
The Surfboard is an unsplicable hand item which was added as part of SummerFest 2017 on June 30, 2017.
Function
When equipped, this item allows the player to keep walking on water as long as they keep pressing the jump button.
Possibilities
Gallery
-
A player with the Surfboard equipped