Surfboard: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Bambam Bot (talk | contribs) m Updating categories: replaced Float in Water Mod Items with Float on Water Mod Items (automatic) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
===Possibilities=== | ===Possibilities=== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Electric Green}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Surfboard|1|Sandcastle|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Flame}} | |{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Flame}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Surfboard|1|Sun Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Surfboard|1|Sun Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Wave}} | |{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Wave}} | ||
Revision as of 08:48, 16 September 2021
Surf's up! This magical piece of fiberglass allows you to walk on water.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hand - Clothes |
|---|---|
| Chi | None |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits Restores after 0s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #F2F2F2 #6E6E6E |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Summer Surprise |
|---|
| Chance to be dropped from breaking a: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Summer Surprise |
| May yield 1 item each time. |
The Surfboard is an unsplicable hand item that was added as part of SummerFest 2017 on June 30, 2017.
Function
When equipped, it allows the player to keep walking on water as long as they keep pressing the jump button.
Possibilities
Gallery
-
A player with the Surfboard equipped