Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Surfboard: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
m Updating categories: replaced Float in Water Mod Items with Float on Water Mod Items (automatic)
mNo edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
===Possibilities===
===Possibilities===
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Electric Green}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Surfboard|1|Sandcastle|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Flame}}
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Flame}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Surfboard|1|Sun Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Surfboard|1|Sun Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Electric Green}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Surfboard|1|Sandcastle|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Wave}}
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Wave}}

Revision as of 08:48, 16 September 2021

id:Surfboard

The Surfboard is an unsplicable hand item that was added as part of SummerFest 2017 on June 30, 2017.

Function

When equipped, it allows the player to keep walking on water as long as they keep pressing the jump button.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Electric Green 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sandcastle (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Flame 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sun Block (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Wave 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Squirt Gun (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Gallery