Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Silk Bolt - Floral: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:


==Function==
==Function==
 
This item serves no purpose by itself:
===Possibilities===
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
'''Accurate as of:''' 30 August 2021
'''Accurate as of:''' 30 August 2021
</div>
</div>
Silk Bolt - Floral is needed in a total of six sewing recipes listed below:
{{TableHeader}}
 
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
!Items
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Hood}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Hood}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} (Straight Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|p|l|w|s|f}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}}
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Blind Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|O|W|B|R}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|L|K|A|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floral Bikini Top}}
|{{ItemLink|Floral Bikini Top}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Overcast Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|G|T|F|O|P}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Zigzag Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|A|R|Z|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Oxen Battle Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Oxen Battle Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} (Triple-Stretched Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|O|T|F}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Indonesian Blouse}}
|{{ItemLink|Indonesian Blouse}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Triple-Stretched Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|t|R|l|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Indonesian Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Indonesian Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|o|Y|a|R}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


==Trivia==
==Trivia==

Revision as of 17:04, 8 May 2022

id:Silk Bolt - Floral

Silk Bolt - Floral is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of SummerFest 2017. One has a common chance to be dropped from breaking a Summer Surprise.

Function

This item serves no purpose by itself:

Possibilities

Accurate as of: 30 August 2021

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Witches Hood 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Purple
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aloha Floral Blouse 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aloha Floral Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Floral Bikini Top 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hula Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Oxen Battle Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Indonesian Blouse 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Indonesian Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)

Trivia