Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Silk Bolt - Floral: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
'''Accurate as of:''' 2 April 2021
'''Accurate as of:''' 2 April 2021
</div>
</div>
Silk Bolt - Floral is needed in a total of four sewing recipes listed below:
Silk Bolt - Floral is needed in a total of five sewing recipes listed below:


{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
Line 12: Line 12:
!Items
!Items
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Hood}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} (Straight Stitch)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}}
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}}
Line 27: Line 30:
|{{ItemLink|Oxen Battle Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Oxen Battle Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} (Triple-Stretched Stitch)
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} (Triple-Stretched Stitch)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Hood}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} (Straight Stitch)
|}
|}



Revision as of 03:27, 6 April 2021

id:Silk Bolt - Floral

Silk Bolt - Floral is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of SummerFest 2017. One has a common chance to be dropped from breaking a Summer Surprise.

Function

Accurate as of: 2 April 2021

Silk Bolt - Floral is needed in a total of five sewing recipes listed below:

Items Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Witches Hood https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Purple + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (Locking Stitch) + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral (Straight Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aloha Floral Blouse https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (Overcasting Stitch) + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (Blind Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aloha Floral Shirt https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black (Locking Stitch) + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Floral Bikini Top https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral (Triple Stretch Stitch) + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Purple (Overcast Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hula Skirt https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (Zigzag Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Oxen Battle Shirt https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt (Zigzag Stitch) + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral (Triple-Stretched Stitch)

Trivia