Cherry: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[[Role Up!/Chef|Chef Role]] level 6 required: | |[[Role Up!/Chef|Chef Role]] level 6 required: | ||
{{TableRecipeCook|Growlectables}} | {{TableRecipeCook|Growlectables}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Twin Cherries}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|PetTwinCherries}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Turnover}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Turnover}} | ||
Revision as of 13:13, 29 August 2023
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cherry (Rarity: 23)
Leaves your tongue a little red, and well the rest of your body for that matter!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #CA2000 #601800 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 3h 34m 17s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 4 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Blueberry Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Red Block Seed |
The Cherry is a splicable consumable which was added as part of Super Pineapple Party 2017 on June 8, 2017.
Function
When consumed, the Cherry grants the Blushing Red mod, which giving the player a red skin color for 30 minutes.
Possibilties
Silkworm Food
- Main article: Guide:Silkworm Care
This consumable can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a red color, thus allowing it to produce 1–10 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Thread - Red per harvest.