Avocado: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chips And Guacamole}} | |{{ItemLink|Chips And Guacamole}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCook|ChipsAndGuacamole}} | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeCook|ChipsAndGuacamole}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nacho Fidget Spinner}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Taco Truck Oven}} | |{{ItemLink|Taco Truck Oven}} | ||
Revision as of 08:33, 11 May 2023
This mushy green-black blob is actually a citrus fruit. What horrors hath nature wrought?
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits Restores after 2s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #324329 #6B8C5A |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinata Bash |
|---|
| Participate in successfully smashing an https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata during the Pinata Bash! event. |
| May give 1 item each time. |
The Avocado is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Cinco De Mayo Week 2017 on May 5, 2017.
Function
When consumed, an Avocado grants the Envious mod for 15 minutes, giving the player a green skin color.