Magic Bacon Wallpaper: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Art Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Art Wall}} | ||
|Splicing a Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed with a [[Rainbow Block|Rainbow Block Seed]]. | |Splicing a Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed with a [[Rainbow Block|Rainbow Block Seed]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}} | |||
|Splicing a Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed with a [[Daisy|Daisy Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Guytrap}} | |||
|Splicing a Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed with a [[Rose|Rose Seed]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:06, 26 February 2021
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Bacon Wallpaper (Rarity: 38)
We had some leftover Magic Bacon, so we made it into wallpaper!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Background Block - Background |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #F8E0FA #C45A3E |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 15h 33m 32s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 10 |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rainbow Block Seed https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png House Entrance Seed |
The Magic Bacon Wallpaper is a splicable background block. Up to 4 of this block can be dropped from harvesting its tree, which is made by splicing a Rainbow Block Seed with a House Entrance Seed.
Function
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be spliced by using Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seeds.
Grinding 50 Magic Bacon Wallpapers in a Food Grinder results in a Bacon.
Breaking a Magic Bacon Wallpaper has a very small chance of dropping a Piglet Leash.