Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Guide:Fishing/Fishing Rods: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
m Awesome187 moved page Fishing Rods to Fishing Rods (disambiguation): to tell the difference between fishing rod page and fishing rods
Hardas420 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 41: Line 41:
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Anomarod}}
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Anomarod}}
|Combining 10 [[Pristine Anomarod]]s, 5 [[Steel Block]]s, and 5 [[Golden Block]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Combining 10 [[Pristine Anomarod]]s, 5 [[Steel Block]]s, and 5 [[Golden Block]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Earns the player points in the Fishing Fanatics [[Grow Events|Grow Event]].
|-
|ItemLink|Elegant Anomarod}}
|Craftable when reaching Builder Level 7.
|Earns the player points in the Fishing Fanatics [[Grow Events|Grow Event]].
|Earns the player points in the Fishing Fanatics [[Grow Events|Grow Event]].
|}
|}

Revision as of 14:00, 28 September 2018

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a disambiguation page.

There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.

The different types of fishing rods are:

Fishing Rod Recipe Special Effect
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fishing Rod Splicing Adventure Item - Rope Seed + Sequoia Tree Seed None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png E-Z Rod Fishing using a Shrimp Lure. Keeps fish on the rod for twice as long.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Licorice Rod Mystery Prize from Carnival. Catching fish is twice as fast.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Goldenrod Purchasable from Locke The Traveling Salesman for 10 Diamond Locks. Catch fish 25% larger than normal.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cursed Fishing Rod Sacrificing a Goldenrod in the maw of Growganoth. Random effect such as larger fish, automatically respawning or getting sent to Growganoth.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod By donating rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold. Work similar to the Cursed Fishing Rod, but less.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDelicate Anomarod Combining 50 Red Wood Walls, 60 Steel Blocks, and 2 Fishing Rods in any Chemical Combiner. Earns the player points in the Fishing Fanatics Grow Event.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pristine Anomarod Purchasable from the store for 5,000 gems. Earns the player points in the Fishing Fanatics Grow Event.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Exquisite Anomarod Combining 10 Pristine Anomarods, 5 Steel Blocks, and 5 Golden Blocks in any Chemical Combiner. Earns the player points in the Fishing Fanatics Grow Event.
Elegant Anomarod}} Craftable when reaching Builder Level 7. Earns the player points in the Fishing Fanatics Grow Event.