Guide:Fishing/Fishing Rods: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) m Awesome187 moved page Fishing Rods to Fishing Rods (disambiguation): to tell the difference between fishing rod page and fishing rods |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Anomarod}} | |{{ItemLink|Exquisite Anomarod}} | ||
|Combining 10 [[Pristine Anomarod]]s, 5 [[Steel Block]]s, and 5 [[Golden Block]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Combining 10 [[Pristine Anomarod]]s, 5 [[Steel Block]]s, and 5 [[Golden Block]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|Earns the player points in the Fishing Fanatics [[Grow Events|Grow Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|ItemLink|Elegant Anomarod}} | |||
|Craftable when reaching Builder Level 7. | |||
|Earns the player points in the Fishing Fanatics [[Grow Events|Grow Event]]. | |Earns the player points in the Fishing Fanatics [[Grow Events|Grow Event]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:00, 28 September 2018
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.The different types of fishing rods are: