Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Battlers Of the Otherworldly: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
Line 7: Line 7:
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Jar}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Ghost Jar}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|B.O.O. Training Pack|10,000|G|10|False}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|B.O.O. Training Pack|10,000|G|10|False}}
{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Cave Crystal|Amphora|4}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Cave Crystal|Amphora|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ghost-In-A-Jar}}
|{{ItemLink|Ghost-In-A-Jar}}
Line 20: Line 21:
|{{TableRecipeStore|B.O.O. Training Pack|10,000|G|1|False}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|B.O.O. Training Pack|10,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Neutron Gun}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Neutron Gun}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|B.O.O. Training Pack|10,000|G|1|False}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|B.O.O. Training Pack|10,000|G|1|False}}
{{TableRecipeSplice|Transmatter Field|Steam Collector|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Neutron Pack}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Transmatter Field|Steam Collector|4}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Neutron Pack}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|B.O.O. Training Pack|10,000|G|1|False}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|B.O.O. Training Pack|10,000|G|1|False}}
{{TableRecipeSplice|Flatscreen TV|Military Radio|4}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Flatscreen TV|Military Radio|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rubber Boots}}
|{{ItemLink|Rubber Boots}}

Latest revision as of 08:35, 4 May 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

July 15th: OH NO! GROWTOPIA IS HAUNTED! Uninvited spectral inhabitants have invaded the most decrepit and unused worlds! Calling all B.O.O. (Battlers Of the Otherworldly) members for help. Team-work is key in capturing these spooky spirits. Good luck.

-@Seth and @Hamumu

The Battlers Of the Otherworldly was an update introduced on July 15, 2016, along with the B.O.O. Training Pack.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ghost Jar 10 can be obtained from purchasing the B.O.O. Training Pack for 10,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Aqua Cave Crystal Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Amphora Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ghost-In-A-Jar 1 can be obtained from capturing:
•    Ghost
•    Ghost Shark
•    Ghost of Winterfest Past
with a Ghost Jar or Ghost Trap.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spirit Storage Unit Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Adventure Item - Key Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ancient Stone Gate Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spectral Goggles 1 can be obtained from purchasing the B.O.O. Training Pack for 10,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neutron Gun 1 can be obtained from purchasing the B.O.O. Training Pack for 10,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Transmatter Field Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Steam Collector Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neutron Pack 1 can be obtained from purchasing the B.O.O. Training Pack for 10,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Flatscreen TV Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Military Radio Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rubber Boots 1 has a chance to be dropped from storing Ghost-In-A-Jars (x21) in a Spirit Storage Unit, increasing its capacity by 105%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png B.O.O. Sign 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png B.O.O. Helmet 1 has a chance to be dropped from storing Ghost-In-A-Jars (x21) in a Spirit Storage Unit, increasing its capacity by 105%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png B.O.O. Shirt 1 has a chance to be dropped from storing Ghost-In-A-Jars (x21) in a Spirit Storage Unit, increasing its capacity by 105%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png B.O.O. Pants 1 has a chance to be dropped from storing Ghost-In-A-Jars (x21) in a Spirit Storage Unit, increasing its capacity by 105%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ectoplasm Sample 1 has a chance to be dropped from storing Ghost-In-A-Jars (x21) in a Spirit Storage Unit, increasing its capacity by 105%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bone Spikes 3 has a chance to be dropped from storing Ghost-In-A-Jars (x21) in a Spirit Storage Unit, increasing its capacity by 105%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Warning Block 5 has a chance to be dropped from storing Ghost-In-A-Jars (x21) in a Spirit Storage Unit, increasing its capacity by 105%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Warning Background 5 has a chance to be dropped from storing Ghost-In-A-Jars (x21) in a Spirit Storage Unit, increasing its capacity by 105%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crystallized Ghost 1 has a chance to be dropped from storing Ghost-In-A-Jars (x39) in a Spirit Storage Unit, increasing its capacity by 195%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ghost Charm 1 has a chance to be dropped from storing Ghost-In-A-Jars (x46) in a Spirit Storage Unit, increasing its capacity by 230%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Haunted Pants 1 has a chance to be dropped from storing Ghost-In-A-Jars (x48) in a Spirit Storage Unit, increasing its capacity by 240%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Control Cap 1 has a chance to be dropped from storing Ghost-In-A-Jars (x54) in a Spirit Storage Unit, increasing its capacity by 270%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Destroyed Spirit Storage Unit When a Spirit Storage Unit explodes, it results in a Destroyed Spirit Storage Unit.

Feature

B.O.O. Training Pack

Trivia