Battlers Of the Otherworldly: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Jar}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Ghost Jar}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore|B.O.O. Training Pack|10,000|G|10|False}} | |{{TableRecipeStore|B.O.O. Training Pack|10,000|G|10|False}} | ||
{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Cave Crystal|Amphora|4}} | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Cave Crystal|Amphora|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost-In-A-Jar}} | |{{ItemLink|Ghost-In-A-Jar}} | ||
| Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore|B.O.O. Training Pack|10,000|G|1|False}} | |{{TableRecipeStore|B.O.O. Training Pack|10,000|G|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neutron Gun}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Neutron Gun}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore|B.O.O. Training Pack|10,000|G|1|False}} | |{{TableRecipeStore|B.O.O. Training Pack|10,000|G|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neutron Pack}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Transmatter Field|Steam Collector|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Neutron Pack}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|B.O.O. Training Pack|10,000|G|1|False}} | |{{TableRecipeStore|B.O.O. Training Pack|10,000|G|1|False}} | ||
{{TableRecipeSplice|Flatscreen TV|Military Radio|4}} | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Flatscreen TV|Military Radio|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rubber Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Rubber Boots}} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:35, 4 May 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
July 15th: OH NO! GROWTOPIA IS HAUNTED! Uninvited spectral inhabitants have invaded the most decrepit and unused worlds! Calling all B.O.O. (Battlers Of the Otherworldly) members for help. Team-work is key in capturing these spooky spirits. Good luck. -@Seth and @Hamumu |
The Battlers Of the Otherworldly was an update introduced on July 15, 2016, along with the B.O.O. Training Pack.
Items
Feature
B.O.O. Training Pack
- Costs 10,000 Gems and included the following items:
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spectral Goggles x1
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neutron Gun x1
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neutron Pack x1
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ghost Jar x10
Trivia
- The update came out on the same day as the film Ghostbusters (2016) came out.