Guide:Fishing: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Uranium Glowing Lure}} | |{{ItemLink|Uranium Glowing Lure}} | ||
|Drops from a [[Tackle Box]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mega-Pellet Bait}} | |||
|Drops from a [[Tackle Box]] | |Drops from a [[Tackle Box]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:28, 1 May 2018
In Growtopia, fishing can be done by using bait on water while holding a Fishing Rod. The result from fishing can either be Fish or some random junk.
Baits
Baits are one-time consumables and different baits may yield different fish or size of fish.
The different types of baits are:
Fishing Rods
Different types of fishing rods can have an impact of what is caught.
The different types of fishing rods are:
Fishes
See Fishes.