Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Guide:Steam: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 67: Line 67:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steam Spikes}}
|{{ItemLink|Steam Spikes}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Steam Tubes|20|Death Spikes|1|Transmog Crystal|1}}
|Mixing 20 [[Steam Tubes]], 1 [[Death Spikes|Death Spike]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steam Crossover}}
|{{ItemLink|Steam Crossover}}
|[[Steam Tubes]] Seed +[[ Lattice Background]] Seed
|[[Steam Tubes]] Seed + [[Lattice Background]] Seed
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steam Crank}}
|{{ItemLink|Steam Crank}}
Line 79: Line 79:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Gearbox}}
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Gearbox}}
|{{RecipeConsume|Steampunk Sprocket|100}}
|Made by consuming 100 [[Steampunk Sprocket]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steam Lamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Steam Lamp}}
|{{RecipeCrystal|G|G|R|R|B|1}}
|{{ItemSprite|1122}} + {{ItemSprite|1122}} + {{ItemSprite|1121}} + {{ItemSprite|1121}} + {{ItemSprite|1123}}
|}
|}
==Clothing==
==Clothing==
Line 94: Line 94:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Skirt}}
|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block Seed + Steam Piston Seed
|[[Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block]] Seed + [[Steam Piston]] Seed
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Corset}}
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Corset}}
|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block Seed + Steam Riser Bellows Seed
|[[Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block]] Seed + [[Steam Riser Bellows]] Seed
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Waistcoat}}
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Waistcoat}}
|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block Seed + Steam Gear Seed
|[[Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block]] Seed + [[Steam Gear]] Seed
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Leggings}}
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Leggings}}
|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block Seed + Steam Stomper Seed
|[[Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block]] Seed + [[Steam Stomper]] Seed
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Trenchcoat}}
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Trenchcoat}}
|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block + Steam Vent Seed
|[[Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block]] Seed + [[Steam Vent]] Seed
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Top Hat}}
|{{RecipeSacrifice|0|Steampunk Top Hat}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Skirt}}
|{{RecipeSacrifice|0|Steampunk Skirt}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Corset}}
|{{RecipeSacrifice|0|Steampunk Corset}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Waistcoat}}
|{{RecipeSacrifice|0|Steampunk Waistcoat}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Leggings}}
|{{RecipeSacrifice|0|Steampunk Leggings}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doompunk Trenchcoat}}
|{{RecipeSacrifice|0|Steampunk Trenchcoat}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Da Vinci Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Da Vinci Wings}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Nightmare Devil Wings|4|Steampunk Gearbox|8|Stretched Canvas|2|1}}
|Made by mixing 4 [[Nightmare Devil Wings]], 8 [[Steampunk Gearbox]] and 2 [[Stretched Canvas]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]].
|}
|}
[[Category:Items]]
[[Category:Items]]
[[Category:Steam]]
[[Category:Steam]]
[[Category:Steampunk]]
[[Category:Steampunk]]

Revision as of 07:40, 19 November 2017

This is a list of all steam blocks and clothes.

Blocks/Items

Items Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Tubes Filigreed Jade Block Seed + Mission Block Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Collector Steam Tubes Seed + Barrel Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Piston Steam Tubes Seed + Viney Block Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Lifter Piston Steam Tubes Seed + Viney Wallpaper Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Door Draped Filigreed Jade Block Seed + Barn Door Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Bellows Filigreed Jade Block Seed + Leaf Block Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Riser Bellows Steam Bellows Seed + Big Old Up Arrow Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Gear Steam Tubes Seed +Asteroid Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Revolver Steam Tubes Seed + Roulette Wheel Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Vent Steam Tubes Seed + Air Conditioner Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Launcher Steam Tubes Seed + Pinball Sproinger Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Scrambler Steam Tubes Seed + Dice Block Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Organ Steam Tubes Seed + Drumkit Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Stomper Big Old Down Arrow Seed + Gothic Building Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Valve Big Old Sideways Arrow Seed + Display Block Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Engine Steam Tubes Seed +E-Z Cook Oven Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Pipe Steam Tubes Seed + Copper Plumbing Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Funnel Steam Tubes Seed + Big Old Sideways Arrow Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Funnel - Down Steam Tubes Seed +Big Old Down Arrow Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Funnel - Up Steam Tubes Seed + Big Old Up Arrow Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Spikes Mixing 20 Steam Tubes, 1 Death Spike and 1 Transmog Crystal in a Chemical Combiner
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Crossover Steam Tubes Seed + Lattice Background Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Crank Steam Tubes Seed + Fire Hydrant Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steampunk Sprocket Chance to obtain by breaking or harvesting trees of any Steam Block except Steam Tubes.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steampunk Gearbox Made by consuming 100 Steampunk Sprocket
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Lamp Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite

Clothing

Items Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steampunk Top Hat Only obtained from the Steampack.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steampunk Skirt Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block Seed + Steam Piston Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steampunk Corset Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block Seed + Steam Riser Bellows Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steampunk Waistcoat Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block Seed + Steam Gear Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steampunk Leggings Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block Seed + Steam Stomper Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steampunk Trenchcoat Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block Seed + Steam Vent Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Da Vinci Wings Made by mixing 4 Nightmare Devil Wings, 8 Steampunk Gearbox and 2 Stretched Canvas in a Chemical Combiner.