Blast (disambiguation): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
Added Treasure Blast and Bountiful Blast |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Blast}} | ||
|Generates a [[Harvest Festival|Harvest-themed]] that includes random trees planted. | |Generates a [[Harvest Festival|Harvest-themed]] that includes random trees planted. | ||
|20,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] (only available during [[Harvest Festival]]. | |20,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] (only available during [[Harvest Festival]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mars Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Mars Blast}} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Undersea Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Undersea Blast}} | ||
|Generates an undersea-themed world filled with [[Water Bucket|Water]]. | |Generates an undersea-themed world filled with [[Water Bucket|Water]]. | ||
|15,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] | |15,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jungle Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Jungle Blast}} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Generates a surgery-themed world filled with [[Surgical Block]]s, [[Surgical Background]]s, [[Aggregate Concrete]], [[House Entrance]]s, [[Staircase]]s and [[Hospital Window]]s. | |Generates a surgery-themed world filled with [[Surgical Block]]s, [[Surgical Background]]s, [[Aggregate Concrete]], [[House Entrance]]s, [[Staircase]]s and [[Hospital Window]]s. | ||
|10,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |10,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Blast}} | |||
|Generates a frozen cliff-themed world filled with [[Frozen Stone Cliffs]]s, [[Glacier Background]]s, [[Rune Stone]]s, [[Rune Carved Stone Pillar]]s, [[Altar]]s, [[Hidden Treasure]]s, [[Icicles]], [[Ice]]s and [[Water Bucket|Waters]]. | |||
|10,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Blast}} | |||
|Generates a world similar to the regular world which contains [[Fertile Soil Block]]s, [[Sign]]s, [[Bountiful Bamboo Background|Bountiful Bamboo Background Trees]], [[Bountiful Flowering Lattice|Bountiful Flowering Garland Trees]], [[Bountiful White Doll's Eyes|Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Trees]] and [[Bountiful Jungle Temple|Bountiful Jungle Temple Trees]]. | |||
|5,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Blasts]] | [[Category:Blasts]] | ||
[[Category:Consumable]] | [[Category:Consumable]] | ||
Revision as of 13:47, 24 June 2020
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.Blasts are consumable items that, upon consumption, generate a world that fits the blast's theme. The different types of blasts include: