Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Zombie Brain: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
Added Time-Tossed's blocks.
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Ew, this is a brain that popped out of a zombie’s head! Maybe sales-man wants it, You sure don’t. Double-tap this in your inventory to combine 100 of them into a Pile Of Zombie Brains!|water}}Zombie brain is a currency-like item that can be exchanged for items by calling [[Sales-Man]]. It is obtained by killing [[g-Virus|zombies]] during a zombie outbreak event, though it is a uncommon drop. In order to kill zombies one must have equiped suitable weapon for zombie killling. Unlike [[Wolf Ticket]]s and [[Caduceus|Cadeucei]], it is tradable.
{{Item|Ew, this is a brain that popped out of a zombie’s head! Maybe sales-man wants it, You sure don’t. Double-tap this in your inventory to combine 100 of them into a Pile Of Zombie Brains!|water}}
The '''Zombie Brain''' is an unsplicable component.


When you kill a zombie, the zombie brain does NOT go straight to your inventory, you have to collect it. Sometimes someone else who didn't kill the zombie will get the brain before you.
==Obtaining==
== Sales-Man Items ==
A Zombie Brain has a slight chance to [[Dropping|drop]] from killing [[g-Virus|zombies]] during a g-Virus pandemic using a suitable weapon, one marked by the sentence "''This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic!''" in their description.
Items that can be obtained from the [[Sales-Man]] using zombie brains.
 
==Function==
The Zombie Brain serves as a currency for the [[Sales-Man]].
 
A list of items that can be obtained from the [[Sales-Man]] using Zombie Brains can be seen below.
{| class="article-table"
{| class="article-table"
!Item
!Item
Line 28: Line 33:
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Uniform}}
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Uniform}}
|95 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|95 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Barbed Wire Barrier}}
|65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Pants}}
Line 40: Line 48:
|{{ItemLink|Objective Marker}}
|{{ItemLink|Objective Marker}}
|35 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|35 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sandbag Wall}}
|30 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Z.D.F. Fence}}
|{{ItemLink|Z.D.F. Fence}}
Line 47: Line 58:
|15 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|15 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|}
|}
Double-tapping the Zombie Brain's icon in one's inventory merges 100 of it into a [[Pile of Zombie Brains]].
==Trivia==
*Unlike [[Wolf Ticket]]s and [[Caduceus|Cadeucei]], Zombie Brains are tradable.
[[Category:Sales-Man]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Sales-Man]]
[[Category:Zombie Defense update]]

Revision as of 15:14, 12 August 2020

id:Zombie Brain

The Zombie Brain is an unsplicable component.

Obtaining

A Zombie Brain has a slight chance to drop from killing zombies during a g-Virus pandemic using a suitable weapon, one marked by the sentence "This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic!" in their description.

Function

The Zombie Brain serves as a currency for the Sales-Man.

A list of items that can be obtained from the Sales-Man using Zombie Brains can be seen below.

Item Price (Zombie Brains)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Hound 2030 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png AK-8087 395 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtoken 300 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bridle Design 200 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Camouflage Facepaint 195 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Defense Force Helmet 95 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Defense Force Uniform 95 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Barbed Wire Barrier 65 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Defense Force Pants 65 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Retinal Scan Data Repository 45 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Barricaded Door 45 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Objective Marker 35 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sandbag Wall 30 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Z.D.F. Fence 20 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chainlink Fence 15 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png

Double-tapping the Zombie Brain's icon in one's inventory merges 100 of it into a Pile of Zombie Brains.

Trivia