WOLFWORLD Rewards: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page contains an updated list of all WOLFWORLD rewards. The list is sorted by | This page contains an updated list of all '''WOLFWORLD rewards'''. The list is sorted by rarity. | ||
==Rewards== | ==Wolf Ticket== | ||
Upon completing any [[WOLFWORLD]], the player will receive a [[Wolf Ticket]]. These Wolf Tickets can be traded in with the [[Sales-Man]] for various WOLFWORLD rewards. 100 Wolf Tickets can be compressed into an [[Enchanted Wolf Ticket]]. | |||
==Regular Rewards== | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Gate}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolf Gate}} | ||
|A gate block that can be opened and closed when punched. | |A gate block that can be opened and closed when punched. | ||
| | |20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone}} | ||
|A solid tiling block. (Drops in 10) | |A solid tiling block. (Drops in 10) | ||
| | |20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone Background}} | ||
|A tiling wallpaper. (Drops in 10) | |A tiling wallpaper. (Drops in 10) | ||
| | |20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Door}} | ||
|A door that can be wrenched to set a destination and door id. (Drops in 5) | |A door that can be wrenched to set a destination and door id. (Drops in 5) | ||
| | |20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Turret}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Turret}} | ||
|A non-solid foreground block. (Drops in 10) | |A non-solid foreground block. (Drops in 10) | ||
| | |20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dire Wolf Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Dire Wolf Mask}} | ||
|A blue wolf mask similar to the [[Wolfman Mask]]. | |A blue wolf mask similar to the [[Wolfman Mask]]. | ||
| | |20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Howling Wolf Emblem}} | |{{ItemLink|Howling Wolf Emblem}} | ||
|A wallpaper that is used to make the [[Weather Machine - Howling Sky]]. | |A wallpaper that is used to make the [[Weather Machine - Howling Sky]]. | ||
| | |20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Tamer's Glove}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolf Tamer's Glove}} | ||
|A hand item which summons a pet wolf. | |A hand item which summons a pet wolf. | ||
| | |100{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding War Wolf}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding War Wolf}} | ||
|A ridable wolf. | |A ridable wolf. | ||
| | |100{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Whistle}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolf Whistle}} | ||
|When consumed, the player will be sent to the [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]]. | |When consumed, the player will be sent to the [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]]. | ||
| | | 100{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gemmin' Juice}} | |{{ItemLink|Gemmin' Juice}} | ||
|A consumable that gives 10% chance of double gems from breaking for 30 minutes. | |A consumable that gives 10% chance of double gems from breaking for 30 minutes. | ||
| | |120{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Skull Shoulders}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolf Skull Shoulders}} | ||
|A | |A chest item that will put skulls on the player's shoulders. | ||
| | |210{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Raven Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Raven Wings}} | ||
|A wing item that grants [[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]. | |A wing item that grants [[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]. | ||
| | |240{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|No-Face}} | |{{ItemLink|No-Face}} | ||
|A face item that will erase the player's face. | |A face item that will erase the player's face. | ||
| | | 280{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Howler}} | |{{ItemLink|Howler}} | ||
|A blaster that will shoot deadly waves. Can be seen in WOLFWORLD_6. | |A blaster that will shoot deadly waves. Can be seen in WOLFWORLD_6. | ||
| | |560{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anvil}} | |{{ItemLink|Anvil}} | ||
|A block that is required to forge items. | |A block that is required to forge items. | ||
| | |560{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Dire Wolf}} | |{{ItemLink|Mountain Dire Wolf}} | ||
|A rideable Wolf that looks similar to the [[Dire Wolf Mask]]. | |A rideable Wolf that looks similar to the [[Dire Wolf Mask]]. | ||
| | |840{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Event Rewards== | ==Event Rewards== | ||
These items are possible prizes from WOLFWORLD during [[Events]]. | These items are possible prizes from WOLFWORLD during certain [[Events|events]]. | ||
{| | |||
===[[All Howl's Eve]]=== | |||
{{TableHeader|Item|About}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beowulf's Beard}} | |||
|rowspan="4"|A clothing set based on a [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Beowulf_(hero) legendary heroic figure of the same name]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beowulf's Helm}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beowulf's Pants}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beowulf's Shirt}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
===[[Lunar New Year]]=== | |||
{{TableHeader|Item|About}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Ox Pendant}} | |||
|A chest item which allows the player to build blocks one tile further. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
===[[Wing Week]]=== | |||
{{TableHeader|Item|About}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Plume Wings}} | |||
|A back item that resembles peafowl. It could also be obtained for 100,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
===[[WinterFest]]=== | |||
{{TableHeader|Item|About}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tree Decorations}} | |{{ItemLink|Tree Decorations}} | ||
|A consumable used on [[Giving Tree]]s to increase their percentage | |A consumable used on [[Giving Tree]]s to increase their percentage. Usually gives up to 15 per WOLFWORLD. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Winter Wolf}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Winter Wolf}} | ||
|A rideable Wolf that looks similar to a [[Riding War Wolf | |A rideable Wolf that looks similar to a [[Riding War Wolf]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Leopard Tail}} | |{{ItemLink|Snow Leopard Tail}} | ||
|A back item that resembles the tail of a snow leopard | |A back item that resembles the tail of a snow leopard. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Recipes]] | |||
[[Category:Wolfworld]] | [[Category:Wolfworld]] | ||
Revision as of 13:06, 21 July 2021
This page contains an updated list of all WOLFWORLD rewards. The list is sorted by rarity.
Wolf Ticket
Upon completing any WOLFWORLD, the player will receive a Wolf Ticket. These Wolf Tickets can be traded in with the Sales-Man for various WOLFWORLD rewards. 100 Wolf Tickets can be compressed into an Enchanted Wolf Ticket.
Regular Rewards
Event Rewards
These items are possible prizes from WOLFWORLD during certain events.
All Howl's Eve
Lunar New Year
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Ox Pendant | A chest item which allows the player to build blocks one tile further. |
Wing Week
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Plume Wings | A back item that resembles peafowl. It could also be obtained for 100,000 Gems. |
WinterFest
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tree Decorations | A consumable used on Giving Trees to increase their percentage. Usually gives up to 15 per WOLFWORLD. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Winter Wolf | A rideable Wolf that looks similar to a Riding War Wolf. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snow Leopard Tail | A back item that resembles the tail of a snow leopard. |