WOLFWORLD Rewards: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Riding Hood}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Riding Hood}} | ||
|A head item which can also be made by splicing [[Mushroom|Mushroom Seed]] and [[Red Block|Red Block Seed]]. | |A head item which can also be made by splicing [[Mushroom|Mushroom Seed]] and [[Red Block|Red Block Seed]]. (This is removed from prize pool if the player is wearing a [[Wolf Spirit]]) | ||
|Not Available | |Not Available | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Coat}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Coat}} | ||
|A torso item which can also be made by splicing [[Bush|Bush Seed]] and [[Red Block|Red Block Seed]]. | |A torso item which can also be made by splicing [[Bush|Bush Seed]] and [[Red Block|Red Block Seed]]. (This is removed from prize pool if the player is wearing a [[Wolf Spirit]]) | ||
|Not Available | |Not Available | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolfman Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolfman Mask}} | ||
|A head item which can also be obtained by sacrificing items with rarity 70 or more to the Growganoth. | |A head item which can also be obtained by sacrificing items with rarity 70 or more to the Growganoth. (This is removed from prize pool if the player is wearing a [[Wolf Spirit]]) | ||
|Not Available | |Not Available | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fuzzy Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Fuzzy Pants}} | ||
|Pants made out of wool. | |Pants made out of wool. | ||
|Not Available | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone}} | |||
|A block that comes in a set of 10. | |||
|Not Available | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone Background}} | |||
|A background that comes in a set of 10 | |||
|Not Available | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Door}} | |||
|A door that comes in a set of 5 | |||
|Not Available | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Turret}} | |||
|A foreground block that comes in a set of 10 | |||
|Not Available | |Not Available | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 99: | Line 115: | ||
80x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}s | 80x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}s | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Event Rewards== | ==Event Rewards== | ||
These items are possible prizes from WOLFWORLD during [[Events]]. | These items are possible prizes from WOLFWORLD during [[Events]]. | ||
Revision as of 00:14, 23 May 2020
This page contains an updated list of all WOLFWORLD rewards. The list is sorted by rareness.
Rewards
Event Rewards
These items are possible prizes from WOLFWORLD during Events.
| Items | About |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tree Decorations | A consumable used on Giving Trees to increase their percentage. Only obtainable during WinterFest. Usually gives up to 15 per WOLFWORLD. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Winter Wolf | A rideable Wolf that looks similar to a Riding War Wolf. It is only obtainable during WinterFest. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snow Leopard Tail | A back item that resembles the tail of a snow leopard. It is only available during WinterFest |
Wolf Ticket
Upon completing any WOLFWORLD, the player will receive a Wolf Ticket. These Wolf Tickets can be traded in with the Sales-Man for other WOLFWORLD-related items. 100 Wolf Tickets can be compressed into an Enchanted Wolf Ticket.