WOLFWORLD Rewards: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|An item that has a same sort of use as [[Growtoken]]. Can be earned by successfully completing a [[Wolf World Event|Wolfworld.]] | |An item that has a same sort of use as [[Growtoken]]. Can be earned by successfully completing a [[Wolf World Event|Wolfworld.]] | ||
|Not Available | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Riding Hood}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Riding Hood}} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 46: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dire Wolf Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Dire Wolf Mask}} | ||
|A blue wolf mask similar to the [[Wolfman Mask]] | |A blue wolf mask similar to the [[Wolfman Mask]] | ||
| | |20x{{ItemSprite|2177}} [[Wolf Ticket]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Howling Wolf Emblem}} | |{{ItemLink|Howling Wolf Emblem}} | ||
|A background that is used to make the [[Weather Machine - Howling Sky]]. | |A background that is used to make the [[Weather Machine - Howling Sky]]. | ||
| | |20x{{ItemSprite|2177}} [[Wolf Ticket]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Tamer's Glove}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolf Tamer's Glove}} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 58: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding War Wolf}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding War Wolf}} | ||
|A ridable wolf. | |A ridable wolf. | ||
|90x{{ItemSprite|2177}} [[Wolf Ticket]]s | |90x{{ItemSprite|2177}} [[Wolf Ticket]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 66: | Line 63: | ||
|Consumable used to enter [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]] | |Consumable used to enter [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]] | ||
|90x{{ItemSprite|2177}} [[Wolf Ticket]]s | |90x{{ItemSprite|2177}} [[Wolf Ticket]]s | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gemmin' Juice}} | |||
|A consumable that will give bonus gems for thirty minutes. Works the same as a [[Lucky Clover]] and cannot be stacked. | |||
|1x{{ItemSprite|2178}}[[Enchanted Wolf Ticket]] | |||
10x{{ItemSprite|2177}} [[Wolf Ticket]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Skull Shoulders}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolf Skull Shoulders}} | ||
|A neck clothing that will put skulls on the player's shoulders. | |A neck clothing that will put skulls on the player's shoulders. | ||
|1x{{ItemSprite|2178}}[[Enchanted Wolf Ticket]] | |1x{{ItemSprite|2178}}[[Enchanted Wolf Ticket]] | ||
90x{{ItemSprite|2177}} [[Wolf Ticket]]s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Raven Wings}} | |||
|A pair of wings. | |||
|2x{{ItemSprite|2178}}[[Enchanted Wolf Ticket]] | |||
20x{{ItemSprite|2177}} [[Wolf Ticket]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|No-Face}} | |{{ItemLink|No-Face}} | ||
|A face item that will erases the player's face. | |A face item that will erases the player's face. | ||
| | |2x{{ItemSprite|2178}}[[Enchanted Wolf Ticket]] | ||
60x{{ItemSprite|2177}} [[Wolf Ticket]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Howler}} | |{{ItemLink|Howler}} | ||
|A blaster that will shoot deadly waves. Can be seen in WOLFWORLD_6. | |A blaster that will shoot deadly waves. Can be seen in WOLFWORLD_6. | ||
| | |5x{{ItemSprite|2178}}[[Enchanted Wolf Ticket]] | ||
20x{{ItemSprite|2177}} [[Wolf Ticket]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anvil}} | |{{ItemLink|Anvil}} | ||
|A block that is required to start forging items. | |A block that is required to start forging items. | ||
| | |5x{{ItemSprite|2178}}[[Enchanted Wolf Ticket]] | ||
20x{{ItemSprite|2177}} [[Wolf Ticket]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Dire Wolf}} | |{{ItemLink|Mountain Dire Wolf}} | ||
|A rideable Wolf that looks similar to the [[Dire Wolf Mask]]. | |A rideable Wolf that looks similar to the [[Dire Wolf Mask]]. | ||
| | |7x{{ItemSprite|2178}}[[Enchanted Wolf Ticket]] | ||
80x{{ItemSprite|2177}} [[Wolf Ticket]]s | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Event Rewards== | ==Event Rewards== | ||
Revision as of 11:18, 1 April 2019
This page contains an updated list of all WOLFWORLD rewards. The list is sorted by rareness.
Rewards
Event Rewards
These items are possible prizes from WOLFWORLD during Events.
| Items | About |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tree Decorations | A consumable used on Giving Trees to increase their percentage. Only obtainable during WinterFest. Usually gives up to 15 per WOLFWORLD. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Winter Wolf | A rideable Wolf that looks similar to a Riding War Wolf. It is only obtainable during WinterFest. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snow Leopard Tail | A back item that resembles the tail of a snow leopard. It is only available during WinterFest |
Wolf Ticket
Upon completing any WOLFWORLD, the player will receive a Wolf Ticket. These Wolf Tickets can be traded in with the Sales-Man for other WOLFWORLD-related items. 100 Wolf Tickets can be compressed into an Enchanted Wolf Ticket.