Guide:Sewing: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gothic Corset}} | |{{ItemLink|Gothic Corset}} | ||
|{{ItemSprite|1671}} [[Silk Bolt - Black]] + {{ItemSprite|1671}} [[Silk Bolt - Black]] (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (Zigzag Stitch) | |{{ItemSprite|1671}} [[Silk Bolt - Black]] + {{ItemSprite|1671}} [[Silk Bolt - Black]] (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (Zigzag Stitch) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punk Purple Hoodie}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1675}} [[Silk Bolt - Purple]] + {{ItemSprite|1675}} [[Silk Bolt - Purple]] (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1675}} [[Silk Bolt - Purple]] (Zigzag Stitch) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:05, 6 August 2018
This page lists down all the items that can be obtained by sewing.
Sewing, in the game, is a mechanism that involves stitching together 3 Silk Bolts. If the pattern, colours and stitches used are correct and used in the same order, it will result in sewing a silk item. Sewing a wrong pattern with the wrong colours and the wrong stitches will result in getting a Patchwork Mess.
Silk Vests
Silk Ties
Silk Skirts
Djellabas
Cat as a Hat
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pink Cat As A Hat | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Locking Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt (Straight Stitch) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Cat As A Hat | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Blue + Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt (Overcasting Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Blue (Saddle Stitch) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Cat As A Hat | Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (ZigZag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Cat As A Hat | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow + Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt (Blind Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) |
Lumberjack Coats