Guide:Sewing: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Floral Bikini Top}} | |{{ItemLink|Floral Bikini Top}} | ||
|{{ItemSprite|1669}} [[Silk Bolt - Green]] + {{ItemSprite|2402}} | |{{ItemSprite|1669}} [[Silk Bolt - Green]] + {{ItemSprite|2402}}[[Silk Bolt - Floral]] (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1675}}[[Silk Bolt - Purple]] (Overcast Stitch) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}} | ||
|{{ItemSprite|2402}} [[Silk Bolt - Floral]] + {{ItemSprite|1668}} | |{{ItemSprite|2402}} [[Silk Bolt - Floral]] + {{ItemSprite|1668}}[[Silk Bolt - Red]] (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1674}}[[Silk Bolt - Yellow]] (Zig Zag Stitch) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Corset}} | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gothic Corset}} | |||
|? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:17, 28 August 2017
This page lists down all the items that can be obtained by sewing.
Sewing, in the game, is a mechanism that involves stitching together 3 Silk Bolts. If the pattern, colours and stitches used are correct and used in the same order, it will result in sewing a silk item. Sewing a wrong pattern with the wrong colours and the wrong stitches will result in getting a Patchwork Mess.
Silk Vests
Silk Ties
Silk Skirts
Djellabas
Cat as a Hat
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pink Cat As A Hat | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Locking Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt (Straight Stitch) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Cat As A Hat | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Blue + Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt (Overcasting Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Blue (Saddle Stitch) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Cat As A Hat | Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (ZigZag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Cat As A Hat | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow + Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt (Blind Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) |