Guide:Sewing: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m fix |
Update |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Cat As A Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Orange Cat As A Hat}} | ||
|{{ItemSprite|1674}} [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]] + {{ItemSprite|1946}} [[Wool Bolt]] (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] (Saddle Stitch) | |{{ItemSprite|1674}} [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]] + {{ItemSprite|1946}} [[Wool Bolt]] (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] (Saddle Stitch) | ||
|} | |||
==Buntings== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Bunting}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1669}} [[Silk Bolt - Green]] + {{ItemSprite|1669}} [[Silk Bolt - Green]] (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (Saddle Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Bunting}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1672}} [[Silk Bolt - White]] + {{ItemSprite|1672}} [[Silk Bolt - White]] (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (Triple Stretch Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Bunting}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] + {{ItemSprite|1672}} [[Silk Bolt - White]] (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (Blind Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Bunting}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Bunting}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnknown}} | |||
|} | |||
==Awnings== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] + {{ItemSprite|1672}} [[Silk Bolt - White]] (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] (Zigzag Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1669}} [[Silk Bolt - Green]] + {{ItemSprite|1674}} [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]] (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1674}} [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]] (Blind Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Awning}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1671}} [[Silk Bolt - Black]] + {{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (Overcast Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1671}} [[Silk Bolt - Black]] (Overcast Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnknown}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:24, 16 June 2017
This page lists down all the items that can be obtained by sewing.
Sewing, in the game, is a mechanism that involves stitching together 3 Silk Bolts. If the pattern, colours and stitches used are correct and used in the same order, it will result in sewing a silk item. Sewing a wrong pattern with the wrong colours and the wrong stitches will result in getting a Patchwork Mess.
Silk Vests
Silk Ties
Silk Skirts
Djellabas
Cat as a Hat
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pink Cat As A Hat | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Locking Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt (Straight Stitch) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Cat As A Hat | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Blue + Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt (Overcasting Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Blue (Saddle Stitch) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Cat As A Hat | Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Blind Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Cat As A Hat | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow + Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt (Blind Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) |
Buntings
Awnings
| Items | Recipe | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red & White Awning | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (Zigzag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Zigzag Stitch) | ||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green & Yellow Awning | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Blind Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Blind Stitch) | ||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Awning | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Overcast Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black (Overcast Stitch) | ||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Awning |
|
Other Clothing
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Raspberry Beret | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple (Triple Stretch Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black (Blind Stitch) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Artist's Smock | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (ZigZag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Straight Stitch) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Scarf | Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Locking Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt (Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Outback Hat | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Blind Stitch) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hideous Holiday Sweater | Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green (Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Turtleneck | Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt + Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt (Blind Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Aqua (Locking Stitch) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Turban | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (Triple Stretch Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey (Blind Stitch) |
Misc
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Country Flag | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Aqua + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple (Saddle Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Overcast Stitch) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silkworm Leash | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Locking Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black (Saddle Stitch) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Catch-of-the-Day Bait | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green (Locking Stitch) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rainbow Kite | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Aqua + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple (Locking Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green (Saddle Stitch) |