Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Sales-Man: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
updated prices
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 52: Line 52:
! scope="col" |Item
! scope="col" |Item
! scope="col" |Price ([[Wolf Ticket]]s)
! scope="col" |Price ([[Wolf Ticket]]s)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Dire Wolf}}
|780{{ItemSprite|2177}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Anvil}}
|{{ItemLink|Anvil}}
Line 81: Line 84:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}}
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}}
|20{{ItemSprite|2177}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Howling Wolf Emblem}}
|20{{ItemSprite|2177}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dire Wolf Mask}}
|20{{ItemSprite|2177}}
|20{{ItemSprite|2177}}
|}
|}

Revision as of 11:15, 1 April 2019

The Sales-Man is an NPC accessible by dialing 53785 on a Telephone. Upon calling him, a message will say:

It is I, Sales-Man, savior of the wealthy! Let me rescue you from your riches. What would you like to buy?

The Sales-Man will offer six categories of items: a Blue Gem Lock, Surgery Items, Wolfworld Items, Zombie Defense Items, StarTopia Items, and Cooking Items. Players can exchange Caduceus for surgery items, Wolf Tickets for Wolfworld Items, Zombie Brains for Zombie Defense items, Buckazoids for Startopia Items, Mac n' Cheese Stars for Cooking items, or 100 Diamond Locks for a Blue Gem Lock.

Caducei are prizes given when players receive common surgery rewards. Wolf Tickets are obtained when players receive common WOLFWORLD rewards. Zombie Brains are obtained by killing zombies during zombie apocalypse. Mac n' Cheese Stars are obtained by players when items with percentages of 95% or more are cooked. Buckazoids are obtained when players receive common Star Voyage rewards.

Upon buying an item from the Sales-Man, either a Sales Shades or a Sales-Man Standee will be given to the player.

The Sales-Man isn't reachable during a zombie apocalypse.

Surgery Items:

Item Price (Caduceus )
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Thingamabob 12,600 Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magnifying Glass 12,600Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Edison Zoomster 1,200Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Medical Scarf 800Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Skateboard 500Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Techno Visor 500Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png DNA Processor 500Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Spike 200Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Autoclave 200Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtoken 100Template:ItemSprite

Wolfworld Items:

Item Price (Wolf Tickets)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mountain Dire Wolf 780Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anvil 520Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Howler 520Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wolf Skull Shoulders 190Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Raven Wings 220Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No-Face 260Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gemmin' Juice 110Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding War Wolf 90Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wolf Tamer's Glove 90Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wolf Whistle 90Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtoken 20Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Howling Wolf Emblem 20Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dire Wolf Mask 20Template:ItemSprite

Zombie Defense items:

Item Price (Zombie Brains)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Hound 2030Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png AK-8087 395Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtoken 300Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bridle Design 200Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Camouflage Facepaint 195Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Defense Force Helmet 95Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Defense Force Uniform 95Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Defense Force Pants 65Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Retinal Scan Data Repository 45Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Barricaded Door 45Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Objective Marker 35Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Z.D.F. Fence 20Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chainlink Fence 15Template:ItemSprite

Cooking Items:

Item Price (Mac n' Cheese Stars)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtoken 100Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Butcher Knife 100Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Commercial Oven 50Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chef's Cap 30Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chef's Whites 20Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chef's Pants 10Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mac n' Cheese Star Block 1Template:ItemSprite

Startopia Items:

Item Price (Buckazoids)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png MagTron LightCycle 10000Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Startopian Empire - Force Shield & Phase Blaster 10000Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Space Thruster Boost Boots 6000Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alien Mind Protector 600Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Sickbay Bed 300Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Startopian Empire - Combat Rifle 120Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtoken 100Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Startopian Empire - Command Class Uniform 60Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Startopian Empire - Medic Class Uniform 60Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Startopian Empire - Engineer Class Uniform 60Template:ItemSprite

Gallery

Contents