Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Sales-Man: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
BSV001 (talk | contribs)
m Category: Male NPCs; Category: Telephone NPCs
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
}}
}}
{{NPC}}
{{NPC}}
The '''Sales-Man''' is an NPC from telephone - accessible by dialing 53785 on a [[telephone]]. Upon calling him, it will say:
The '''Sales-Man''' is an NPC from telephone - accessible by dialing 53785 on a [[telephone]]. Upon calling him, it will say:
{{Desc|It is I, Sales-Man, savior of the wealthy! Let me rescue you from your riches. What would you like to buy?}}
{{Desc|It is I, Sales-Man, savior of the wealthy! Let me rescue you from your riches. What would you like to buy?}}
He will offer four categories of items: Surgery Items, Wolfworld Items, Zombie Defense Items, and Cooking Items. You can exchange [[Caduceus]] for surgery items, [[Wolf Ticket]]s for Wolfworld Items, [[Zombie Brains]] for Zombie Defense items or [[Mac n' Cheese Star]]s for [[Cooking Update|Cooking items]]. [[Caduceus|Caduceus Medals]] are obtainable by getting a common prize in surgery. [[Wolf Ticket]]s are obtained by getting a common prize from WolfWorld. [[Zombie Brain]]s are obtained by killing zombies during zombie apocalypse. [[Mac n' Cheese Star]]s are obtained by successfully cooking anything with a percentage of 95% or more.
He will offer four categories of items: Surgery Items, Wolfworld Items, Zombie Defense Items, and Cooking Items. You can exchange [[Caduceus]] for surgery items, [[Wolf Ticket]]s for Wolfworld Items, [[Zombie Brains]] for Zombie Defense items or [[Mac n' Cheese Star]]s for [[Cooking Update|Cooking items]]. [[Caduceus|Caduceus Medals]] are obtainable by getting a common prize in surgery. [[Wolf Ticket]]s are obtained by getting a common prize from WolfWorld. [[Zombie Brain]]s are obtained by killing zombies during zombie apocalypse. [[Mac n' Cheese Star]]s are obtained by successfully cooking anything with a percentage of 95% or more.


Line 43: Line 40:
|{{ItemLink|Medical Scarf}}
|{{ItemLink|Medical Scarf}}
|800{{ItemSprite|2149}}
|800{{ItemSprite|2149}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Skateboard}}
|500{{ItemSprite|2149}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Techno Visor}}
|{{ItemLink|Techno Visor}}
Line 60: Line 60:
|}
|}


'''[[WolfWorld Event|Wolfworld]] Items:'''
'''[[Wolf World Event|Wolfworld]] Items:'''
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 400px;"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 400px;"
|-
|-

Revision as of 07:30, 28 August 2017

Unknown Item - Sales-Man

id:Sales-Man

The Sales-Man is an NPC from telephone - accessible by dialing 53785 on a telephone. Upon calling him, it will say:

It is I, Sales-Man, savior of the wealthy! Let me rescue you from your riches. What would you like to buy?

He will offer four categories of items: Surgery Items, Wolfworld Items, Zombie Defense Items, and Cooking Items. You can exchange Caduceus for surgery items, Wolf Tickets for Wolfworld Items, Zombie Brains for Zombie Defense items or Mac n' Cheese Stars for Cooking items. Caduceus Medals are obtainable by getting a common prize in surgery. Wolf Tickets are obtained by getting a common prize from WolfWorld. Zombie Brains are obtained by killing zombies during zombie apocalypse. Mac n' Cheese Stars are obtained by successfully cooking anything with a percentage of 95% or more.

Sales-Man isn't reachable during the zombie apocalypse.

Surgery Items:

Item                                                                                   Price (Caducei)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Thingamabob 12,600 Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magnifying Glass 12,600Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Edison Zoomster 1,200Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Medical Scarf 800Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Skateboard 500Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Techno Visor 500Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png DNA Processor 500Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Spike 200Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Autoclave 200Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtoken 100Template:ItemSprite

Wolfworld Items:

Item                                                       Price (Wolf Tickets)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anvil 450Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Howler 450Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wolf Skull Shoulders 180Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No-Face 180Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding War Wolf 90Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wolf Tamer's Glove 90Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wolf Whistle 90Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gemmin' Juice 90Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtoken 20Template:ItemSprite

Zombie Defense items:

Item Price (Zombie Brains)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Hound 2030Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png AK-8087 395Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtoken 300Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bridle Design 200Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Camouflage Facepaint 195Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Defense Force Helmet 95Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Defense Force Uniform 95Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Defense Force Pants 65Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Retinal Scan Data Repository 45Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Barricaded Door 45Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Objective Marker 35Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Z.D.F. Fence 20Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chainlink Fence 15Template:ItemSprite

Cooking Items:

Item Price (Mac n' Cheese Stars)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtoken 100Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Butcher Knife 100Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Commercial Oven 50Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chef's Cap 30Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chef's Whites 20Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chef's Pants 10Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mac n' Cheese Star Block 1Template:ItemSprite

Gallery

Contents