Guide:Combining: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page contains recipe lists for items which are made by combining | This page contains recipe lists for items which are made by combining three items in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
==Chemicals== | ==Chemicals== | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
==Ridables== | ==Ridables== | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 453: | Line 452: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Buffalo}} | |{{ItemLink|Buffalo}} | ||
|A block that lays milk like [[Cow]]s that can be made by mixing 1 [[Cow]], 20 [[Brown Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |A block that lays milk like [[Cow]]s that can be made by mixing 1 [[Cow]], 20 [[Brown Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Spikes}} | |||
|A spike which can be toggled on or off that can be made by mixing 20 [[Steam Tubes]], 1 [[Death Spikes]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemSprite|1459}} (Really/Exceedingly/Needlessly) [[Cryptic Scroll]] | |{{ItemSprite|1459}} (Really/Exceedingly/Needlessly) [[Cryptic Scroll]] | ||
| Line 504: | Line 506: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Staff}} | |{{ItemLink|Emerald Staff}} | ||
|A hand item, similar to the [[Wizard's Staff]], made by mixing 1 [[Wizard's Staff]], 20 [[Emerald Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |A hand item, similar to the [[Wizard's Staff]], made by mixing 1 [[Wizard's Staff]], 20 [[Emerald Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | ||
|{{ItemLink|Xenonite Crystal}} | |||
|A crystal giving everybody in the world added mods that can be made by mixing 200 [[Radioactive Chemical]], 200 [[Haunted Chemical]] and 200 [[Unearthly Chemical]]. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 639: | Line 644: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Leaves}} | |{{ItemLink|Leaves}} | ||
|An animated non-solid block that can be made by mixing 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]], 4 [[Longevity Mooncake]] and 4 [[Peace Mooncake]]. | |An animated non-solid block that can be made by mixing 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]], 4 [[Longevity Mooncake]] and 4 [[Peace Mooncake]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow Mask}} | |||
|A mask that can be made by mixing 10 [[Prosperity Mooncake]], 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] and 3 [[Longevity Mooncake]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 651: | Line 659: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}} | ||
|A reindeer leash | |A reindeer leash that can be made by mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Reindeer Bell]], and 20 [[Glowing Nose]] during [[WinterFest]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Elf Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Elf Hat}} | ||
| Line 659: | Line 667: | ||
|An axe that can be made by mixing 1 [[Steel Axe Handle]], 2 [[Icy Axe Blade]] and 1 [[Grip Tape]]. | |An axe that can be made by mixing 1 [[Steel Axe Handle]], 2 [[Icy Axe Blade]] and 1 [[Grip Tape]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Cheer Bomb}} | |||
|Made by mixing 5 [[Mysterious Chemical]], 3 [[Chemical R]] and 4 [[Chemical B]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 797: | Line 807: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Fiesta Burrito}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Fiesta Burrito}} | ||
|A ridable burrito that can be made by mixing 200 [[Party Cactus]], 1 [[Fiesta Sombrero]] and 1 [[Pet Burrito]]. | |A ridable burrito that can be made by mixing 200 [[Party Cactus]], 1 [[Fiesta Sombrero]] and 1 [[Pet Burrito]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Saxamaphone}} | |||
|A musical instrument that can be made by mixing 1 [[Tambourine]], 1 [[Bass Guitar]] and 1 [[Keytar]]. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Halloween Week]]=== | ===[[Halloween Week]]=== | ||
Revision as of 10:26, 24 November 2017
This page contains recipe lists for items which are made by combining three items in a Chemical Combiner.
Chemicals
Leashes
Ridables
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growboard | A hoverboard that shoots flames that can be made by mixing 1 StarBoard, 20 Flamethrower and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiny Appaloosa | A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Horsie, 20 Polka Dot Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Avenie Golden Horse | A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Appaloosa, 20 Golden Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flaming Horsie | A flaming horse, made by mixing 1 Spiked Collar, 20 Limb Connector and 20 Flaming Horse Chunk. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chicken Plow | A chicken that plants seeds, made by mixing 1 Chicken Plow, 2 Dear John Tractor and 1 Bridle Design. |
Consumables
Forged Items
Artifact Materials
Artifacts
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Tesseract of Dimensions | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Reality, 2 Ancient Bracket, and 5 Ancient Pin. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Lens of Riches | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Wealth, 2 Ancient Pin, and 5 Ancient Hinge. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Seed of Life | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Nature, 2 Ancient Lens, and 5 Ancient Bracket. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Totem of Wisdom | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Brilliance, 2 Ancient Hinge, and 5 Ancient Lens. |
Others
Reverting Recipes
Events
Harvest Festival
WinterFest
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Dragon Hand | An icy dragon that can be made by mixing 1 Dragon Hand, 20 Snowball and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Reindeer Bell | A reindeer leash that can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Reindeer Bell, and 20 Glowing Nose during WinterFest. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Elf Hat | A hat similar to the Santa Hat, made by mixing 1 Santa Hat, 20 Green Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Axe Of Winter | An axe that can be made by mixing 1 Steel Axe Handle, 2 Icy Axe Blade and 1 Grip Tape. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Holiday Cheer Bomb | Made by mixing 5 Mysterious Chemical, 3 Chemical R and 4 Chemical B. |
SummerFest
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Flame | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Sun Blocks and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Wave | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Squirt Guns and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Electric Green | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Sandcastles and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Heatwave | A weather machine that can be made by mixing 10 Atomic Fireball, 1 Kerjigger and 1 Doodad. |
Easter Week
Golden Set
Cinco De Mayo Week
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Fiesta Burrito | A ridable burrito that can be made by mixing 200 Party Cactus, 1 Fiesta Sombrero and 1 Pet Burrito. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Saxamaphone | A musical instrument that can be made by mixing 1 Tambourine, 1 Bass Guitar and 1 Keytar. |
Halloween Week
St. Patrick's Week
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Serpent Staff | A staff that can be made by mixing 10 Lucky Clover, 2 Yellow Diamond and 1 Cobra Statuette. |