Guide:Combining: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 815: | Line 815: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Radio}} | |{{ItemLink|Death Metal Radio}} | ||
|An audio tile which plays a spooky sound that can be made by mixing 1 [[Death Metal Block]], 1 [[Military Radio]] and 10 [[Sheet Music: Spooky]]. | |An audio tile which plays a spooky sound that can be made by mixing 1 [[Death Metal Block]], 1 [[Military Radio]] and 10 [[Sheet Music: Spooky]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Totally Harmless Doll}} | |||
|A non-solid tile that can be made by mixing 2 [[Doll Torso Part]], 2 [[Doll Legs Part]] and 2 [[Doll Head Part]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Plasma Green}} | |||
|A mask that can be made by mixing 1 [[Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White]], 20 [[Green Hair Dye]] and 10 [[Paint Bucket - Green]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Electric Blue}} | |||
|A mask that can be made by mixing 1 [[Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White]], 20 [[Blue Hair Dye]] and 10 [[Paint Bucket - Blue]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Shocking Pink}} | |||
|A mask that can be made by mixing 1 [[Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White]], 20 [[Red Hair Dye]] and 10 [[Paint Bucket - Purple]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
===[[St. Patrick's Week]]=== | ===[[St. Patrick's Week]]=== | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
Revision as of 10:13, 24 November 2017
This page contains recipe lists for items which are made by combining several items in a chemical combiner.
Chemicals
Leashes
Ridables
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growboard | A hoverboard that shoots flames that can be made by mixing 1 StarBoard, 20 Flamethrower and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiny Appaloosa | A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Horsie, 20 Polka Dot Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Avenie Golden Horse | A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Appaloosa, 20 Golden Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flaming Horsie | A flaming horse, made by mixing 1 Spiked Collar, 20 Limb Connector and 20 Flaming Horse Chunk. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chicken Plow | A chicken that plants seeds, made by mixing 1 Chicken Plow, 2 Dear John Tractor and 1 Bridle Design. |
Consumables
Forged Items
Artifact Materials
Artifacts
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Tesseract of Dimensions | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Reality, 2 Ancient Bracket, and 5 Ancient Pin. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Lens of Riches | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Wealth, 2 Ancient Pin, and 5 Ancient Hinge. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Seed of Life | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Nature, 2 Ancient Lens, and 5 Ancient Bracket. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Totem of Wisdom | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Brilliance, 2 Ancient Hinge, and 5 Ancient Lens. |
Others
Reverting Recipes
Events
Harvest Festival
WinterFest
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Dragon Hand | An icy dragon that can be made by mixing 1 Dragon Hand, 20 Snowball and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Reindeer Bell | A reindeer leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Reindeer Bell, and 20 Glowing Nose during WinterFest. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Elf Hat | A hat similar to the Santa Hat, made by mixing 1 Santa Hat, 20 Green Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Axe Of Winter | An axe that can be made by mixing 1 Steel Axe Handle, 2 Icy Axe Blade and 1 Grip Tape. |
SummerFest
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Flame | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Sun Blocks and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Wave | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Squirt Guns and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Electric Green | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Sandcastles and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Heatwave | A weather machine that can be made by mixing 10 Atomic Fireball, 1 Kerjigger and 1 Doodad. |
Easter Week
Golden Set
Cinco De Mayo Week
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Fiesta Burrito | A ridable burrito that can be made by mixing 200 Party Cactus, 1 Fiesta Sombrero and 1 Pet Burrito. |
Halloween Week
St. Patrick's Week
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Serpent Staff | A staff that can be made by mixing 10 Lucky Clover, 2 Yellow Diamond and 1 Cobra Statuette. |