Guide:Combining: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Obtaining | !Obtaining | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Purse Dog}} | |{{ItemLink|Purse Dog}} | ||
| Line 283: | Line 280: | ||
==Consumables== | ==Consumables== | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 321: | Line 317: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gruel}} | |{{ItemLink|Gruel}} | ||
|A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 [[Rice]], 2 [[Wheat]], and 1 [[Water Bucket]]. Feeding a Silkworm with a Gruel does not change it's color. | |A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 [[Rice]], 2 [[Wheat]], and 1 [[Water Bucket]]. Feeding a Silkworm with a Gruel does not change it's color. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fish And Chips}} | |||
|A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 [[Fish Chunk]], 3 [[Wheat]], and 1 [[Potato]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 407: | Line 406: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Pin}} | |{{ItemLink|Ancient Pin}} | ||
|A material which can be made by mixing 2 [[Water Asteroid]], 2 [[Fire Asteroid]], and 5 [[Water Essence]]. | |A material which can be made by mixing 2 [[Water Asteroid]], 2 [[Fire Asteroid]], and 5 [[Water Essence]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Altar}} | |||
|An altar which allows players to upgrade [[Artifacts]], made by mixing 75 [[Ghost-In-A-Jar]], 50 [[Silver Idol]], and 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 436: | Line 438: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cowboy Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Cowboy Boots}} | ||
|Boots that can be made by mixing 1 [[Boots]], 20 [[Death Spikes]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |Boots that can be made by mixing 1 [[Boots]], 20 [[Death Spikes]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astronaut Helmet}} | |||
|A head item, made by mixing 1 [[Space Helmet]], 20 [[Astronaut Pack]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Sun Shirt}} | |||
|A shirt, made by mixing 1 [[Happy Sun Shirt]], 20 [[Blue Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Buffalo}} | |{{ItemLink|Buffalo}} | ||
| Line 455: | Line 463: | ||
|A lock that can be made by mixing 1 [[Diamond Lock]], 20 [[Robot Wants Dubstep]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |A lock that can be made by mixing 1 [[Diamond Lock]], 20 [[Robot Wants Dubstep]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dominatus Moderateus}} | ||
| | |A white hood that can be made by mixing 1 [[Cultist Hood]], 20 [[White Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Growch Cultist Robe}} | ||
|A white | |A white robe that can be made by mixing 1 [[Cultist Robe]], 20 [[White Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Untrade-a-Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Untrade-a-Box}} | ||
| Line 478: | Line 486: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Pickaxe}} | |{{ItemLink|Emerald Pickaxe}} | ||
|A sparkling pickaxe, made by mixing 1 [[Steel Axe Handle]], 2 [[Grip Tape]] and 100 [[Emerald Shard]]. | |A sparkling pickaxe, made by mixing 1 [[Steel Axe Handle]], 2 [[Grip Tape]] and 100 [[Emerald Shard]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Challenge Start Flag}} | |||
|A start flag, used with the [[Challenge Timer]], made by mixing 20 [[Race Start Flag]], 1 [[Challenge Timer]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Challenge End Flag}} | |||
|An end flag, used with the [[Challenge Timer]], made by mixing 20 [[Race End Flag]], 1 [[Challenge Timer]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Da Vinci Wings}} | |||
|Large pair of wings, made by mixing 4 [[Nightmare Devil Wings]], 8 [[Steampunk Gearbox]] and 2 [[Stretched Canvas]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Staff}} | |||
|A hand item, similar to the [[Wizard's Staff]], made by mixing 1 [[Wizard's Staff]], 20 [[Emerald Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|} | |||
==Reverting Recipes== | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Obtaining | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Lock}} | |||
|Recipe used to turn a [[Robotic Lock]] back into a [[Diamond Lock]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Robotic Lock]], 20 [[Crystal Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magnifying Glass}} | |||
|Recipe used to turn a [[Retro Magnifying Glass]] back into a [[Magnifying Glass]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Retro Magnifying Glass]], and 20 [[Time-Space Rupture]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cultist Hood}} | |||
|Recipe used to turn a [[Dominatus Moderateus]] back into a [[Cultist Hood]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Dominatus Moderateus]], 20 [[Purple Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cultist Robe}} | |||
|Recipe used to turn a [[Growch Cultist Robe]] back into a [[Cultist Robe]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Growch Cultist Robe]], 20 [[Purple Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Devil Wings}} | |||
|Recipe used to turn [[Inside-Out Devil Wings]] back into [[Devil Wings]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Inside-Out Devil Wings]], 20 [[Outie Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Hand}} | |||
|Recipe used to turn an [[Ice Dragon Hand]] back into a [[Dragon Hand]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Ice Dragon Hand]], 20 [[Lava]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Events== | ==Events== | ||
===[[Harvest Festival]]=== | ===[[Harvest Festival]]=== | ||
| Line 558: | Line 601: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lil' Sheepers}} | |{{ItemLink|Lil' Sheepers}} | ||
|A baby sheep leash which can be made by mixing 20 [[Songpyeon]], 20 [[Balance Mooncake]], and 20 [[Ancestor Mooncake]]. | |A baby sheep leash which can be made by mixing 20 [[Songpyeon]], 20 [[Balance Mooncake]], and 20 [[Ancestor Mooncake]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Scales}} | |||
|An animated background tile, made by mixing 4 [[Peace Mooncake]], 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] and 6 [[Prosperity Mooncake]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 568: | Line 614: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | ||
|An icy dragon that can be made by mixing 1 [[Dragon Hand]], 20 [[Snowball]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |An icy dragon that can be made by mixing 1 [[Dragon Hand]], 20 [[Snowball]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}} | ||
|A reindeer leash which can be made by mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Reindeer Bell]], and 20 [[Glowing Nose]] during [[WinterFest]]. | |A reindeer leash which can be made by mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Reindeer Bell]], and 20 [[Glowing Nose]] during [[WinterFest]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Elf Hat}} | |||
|A hat similar to the [[Santa Hat]], made by mixing 1 [[Santa Hat]], 20 [[Green Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 691: | Line 739: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Pegasus}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Pegasus}} | ||
|A golden [[Pegasus]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Pegasus]]. | |A golden [[Pegasus]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Pegasus]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Air Robinsons}} | |||
|Golden [[Air Robinsons]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Air Robinsons]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Cinco De Mayo Week]]=== | ===[[Cinco De Mayo Week]]=== | ||
| Line 709: | Line 760: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Chariot}} | |{{ItemLink|Demon Chariot}} | ||
|A chariot that can be made by mixing 2 [[Logarithmic Wheel]], 2 [[Skeletal Horsie]] and 1 [[Death Metal Block]]. | |A chariot that can be made by mixing 2 [[Logarithmic Wheel]], 2 [[Skeletal Horsie]] and 1 [[Death Metal Block]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[St. Patrick's Week]]=== | ===[[St. Patrick's Week]]=== | ||
| Line 719: | Line 769: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Serpent Staff}} | |{{ItemLink|Serpent Staff}} | ||
|A staff that can be made by mixing 10 [[Lucky Clover]], 2 [[Yellow Diamond]] and 1 [[Cobra Statuette]]. | |A staff that can be made by mixing 10 [[Lucky Clover]], 2 [[Yellow Diamond]] and 1 [[Cobra Statuette]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:List]] | [[Category:List]] | ||
[[Category:Recipes]] | [[Category:Recipes]] | ||
Revision as of 11:34, 23 October 2017
This page contains recipe lists for items which are made by combining several items in a chemical combiner.
Chemicals
Leashes
Ridables
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growboard | A hoverboard that shoots flames that can be made by mixing 1 StarBoard, 20 Flamethrower and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiny Appaloosa | A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Horsie, 20 Polka Dot Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Avenie Golden Horse | A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Appaloosa, 20 Golden Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flaming Horsie | A flaming horse, made by mixing 1 Spiked Collar, 20 Limb Connector and 20 Flaming Horse Chunk. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chicken Plow | A chicken that plants seeds, made by mixing 1 Chicken Plow, 2 Dear John Tractor and 1 Bridle Design. |
Consumables
Forged Items
Artifact Materials
Artifacts
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Tesseract of Dimensions | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Reality, 2 Ancient Bracket, and 5 Ancient Pin. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Lens of Riches | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Wealth, 2 Ancient Pin, and 5 Ancient Hinge. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Seed of Life | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Nature, 2 Ancient Lens, and 5 Ancient Bracket. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Totem of Wisdom | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Brilliance, 2 Ancient Hinge, and 5 Ancient Lens. |
Others
Reverting Recipes
Events
Harvest Festival
WinterFest
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Dragon Hand | An icy dragon that can be made by mixing 1 Dragon Hand, 20 Snowball and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Reindeer Bell | A reindeer leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Reindeer Bell, and 20 Glowing Nose during WinterFest. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Elf Hat | A hat similar to the Santa Hat, made by mixing 1 Santa Hat, 20 Green Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
SummerFest
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Flame | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Sun Blocks and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Wave | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Squirt Guns and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Electric Green | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Sandcastles and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Heatwave | A weather machine that can be made by mixing 10 Atomic Fireball, 1 Kerjigger and 1 Doodad. |
Easter Week
Golden Set
Cinco De Mayo Week
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Fiesta Burrito | A ridable burrito that can be made by mixing 200 Party Cactus, 1 Fiesta Sombrero and 1 Pet Burrito. |
Halloween Week
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Chariot | A chariot that can be made by mixing 2 Logarithmic Wheel, 2 Skeletal Horsie and 1 Death Metal Block. |
St. Patrick's Week
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Serpent Staff | A staff that can be made by mixing 10 Lucky Clover, 2 Yellow Diamond and 1 Cobra Statuette. |