Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Provider (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
CatSurfer (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
CatSurfer (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 102: Line 102:
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Calendar - 2022}}
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Calendar - 2022}}
|When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time.
|When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wonder Provider}}
|{{ItemLink|Wonder Provider}}
|When harvested it drops Wonder Week themed items. Can be harvested every 24 hours for 7 days.
|When harvested it drops Wonder Week themed items. Can be harvested every 24 hours for 7 days.

Revision as of 12:42, 28 December 2022

A provider is a non-solid foreground block which can be harvested periodically (time depends on the provider) for an item.

List of Providers

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png ATM Machine When harvested you receive 1-100 Gems. Can be harvested approximately every 22 hours.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Awkward Friendly Unicorn When harvested it drops a random Unicorn item. Can be harvested approximately every 7 days.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png BenBarrage's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random BenBarrage block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Buffalo When harvested it drops Milk. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Building Blocks Machine When harvested it drops random building blocks. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. Breaks after 10 days and turns into an Used Building Blocks Machine.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chicken When harvested it drops Eggs. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Coffee Maker When harvested it drops Coffee. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cow When harvested it drops Milk. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Builders Bonanza When harvested it drops random diamond building items. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. Breaks after 10 days and turns into an Used Diamond Builders Bonanza.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png evets_gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random evets_gt block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Keenan GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random Keenan GT block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png LinkTrader GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random LinkTrader block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png macproof_gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random macproof_gt. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png MrSongo GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random MrSongo block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png OldGertie's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random OldGertie block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Science Station When harvested it drops random Chemicals. Can be harvested approximately every 12 hours.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheep When harvested it drops 1-3 Wool. Can be harvested approximately every 3 days.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Star Tool Droid When harvested it drops a random Star Tool. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silkworm See main article on Silkworm.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surgical Tool Bag When harvested it drops a random Surgical Tool. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tackle Box When harvested it drops random Baits. Can be harvested approximately every 2 days.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tea Set When harvested it drops Tea. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tery's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random Tery block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after a 2 months.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png VenomST's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random VenomST block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after a 2 months.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Well When harvested it drops Water Buckets. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Well of Love The player can give 5 Golden Booty Chests to receive a random Valentine's Week item, and to fill up the well. Once the well has been given 200 Golden Booty Chests, it will provide a Pure Love Essence, Stained Glass Crown or a Golden Heart Crystal and the Well of Love will turn into a Dry Well of Love.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2017 When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2018 When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2019 When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2020 When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2021 When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2022 When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wonder Provider When harvested it drops Wonder Week themed items. Can be harvested every 24 hours for 7 days.

es:Provider (categoría)