Provider (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Builders Bonanza}} | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Builders Bonanza}} | ||
|When harvested it drops random diamond building items. It also breaks after 10 days and turns into an [[Used Diamond Builders Bonanza]]. | |When harvested it drops random diamond building items. It also breaks after 10 days and turns into an [[Used Diamond Builders Bonanza]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|evets_gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random evets_gt block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Keenan GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |{{ItemLink|Keenan GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 42: | ||
|{{ItemLink|LinkTrader GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |{{ItemLink|LinkTrader GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | ||
|When harvested it drops a random LinkTrader block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |When harvested it drops a random LinkTrader block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|macproof_gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random macproof_gt. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|MrSongo GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |{{ItemLink|MrSongo GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | ||
Revision as of 19:22, 24 July 2022
A provider is a non-solid foreground block which can be harvested periodically (time depends on the provider) for an item.