Provider (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Fixing the page |
Still fixin' |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|When harvested it drops random diamond building items. It also breaks after 10 days and turns into an [[Used Diamond Builders Bonanza]]. | |When harvested it drops random diamond building items. It also breaks after 10 days and turns into an [[Used Diamond Builders Bonanza]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|macproof_gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | ||
|When harvested it drops a random Evets block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |When harvested it drops a random Evets block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|MrSongo GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |{{ItemLink|MrSongo GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | ||
|When harvested it drops a random MrSongo block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |When harvested it drops a random MrSongo block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 72: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tea Set}} | |{{ItemLink|Tea Set}} | ||
|When harvested it drops [[Tea]]. | |When harvested it drops [[Tea]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tery's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |{{ItemLink|Tery's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | ||
|When harvested it drops a random Tery block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |When harvested it drops a random Tery block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | ||
Revision as of 14:04, 15 May 2021
A provider is a non-solid foreground block which can be harvested periodically (time depends on the provider) for an item.