Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Provider (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
CatSurfer (talk | contribs)
Fixing the page
CatSurfer (talk | contribs)
Still fixin'
Line 34: Line 34:
|When harvested it drops random diamond building items. It also breaks after 10 days and turns into an [[Used Diamond Builders Bonanza]].
|When harvested it drops random diamond building items. It also breaks after 10 days and turns into an [[Used Diamond Builders Bonanza]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Evets gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic}}
|{{ItemLink|macproof_gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic}}
|When harvested it drops a random Evets block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
|When harvested it drops a random Evets block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
|-
|-
Line 47: Line 47:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|MrSongo GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}}
|{{ItemLink|MrSongo GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}}
|-
|When harvested it drops a random MrSongo block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
|When harvested it drops a random MrSongo block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
|-
|-
Line 73: Line 72:
|{{ItemLink|Tea Set}}
|{{ItemLink|Tea Set}}
|When harvested it drops [[Tea]].
|When harvested it drops [[Tea]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tery's Awesome Item-O-Matic}}
|{{ItemLink|Tery's Awesome Item-O-Matic}}
|When harvested it drops a random Tery block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
|When harvested it drops a random Tery block. It also breaks after a 2 months.

Revision as of 14:04, 15 May 2021

A provider is a non-solid foreground block which can be harvested periodically (time depends on the provider) for an item.

List of Providers

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png ATM Machine When harvested you receive Gems.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Awkward Friendly Unicorn When harvested it drops a random Unicorn item.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png BenBarrage's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random BenBarrage block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Buffalo When harvested it drops Milk.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Building Blocks Machine When harvested it drops random building blocks. It also breaks after 10 days and turns into an Used Building Blocks Machine.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chicken When harvested it drops Eggs.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Coffee Maker When harvested it drops Coffee.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cow When harvested it drops Milk.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Builders Bonanza When harvested it drops random diamond building items. It also breaks after 10 days and turns into an Used Diamond Builders Bonanza.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png macproof_gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random Evets block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Keenan GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random Keenan GT block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png LinkTrader GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random LinkTrader block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngMacproof gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random Macproof block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png MrSongo GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random MrSongo block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png OldGertie's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random OldGertie block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Science Station When harvested it drops random Chemicals.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheep When harvested it drops Wool.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Star Tool Droid When harvested it drops a random Star Tool.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silkworm See main article on Silkworm.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surgical Tool Bag When harvested it drops a random Surgical Tool.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tackle Box When harvested it drops random Baits.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tea Set When harvested it drops Tea.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tery's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random Tery block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png VenomST's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random VenomST block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Well When harvested it drops Water Buckets.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Well of Love The player can give 5 Golden Booty Chests to receive a random Valentine's Week item, and to fill up the well. Once the well has been given 200 Golden Booty Chests, it will provide a Pure Love Essence and the Well of Love will turn into a Dry Well of Love.