Provider (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Added Awesome Item-O-Matics |
Fixing the page |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Keenan GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |{{ItemLink|Keenan GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | ||
|When harvested it drops a random Keenan GT block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |When harvested it drops a random Keenan GT block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|LinkTrader GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |{{ItemLink|LinkTrader GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | ||
|When harvested it drops a random LinkTrader block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |When harvested it drops a random LinkTrader block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:01, 15 May 2021
A provider is a non-solid foreground block which can be harvested periodically (time depends on the provider) for an item.