Provider (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
I cleaned the page a lot |
Added Awesome Item-O-Matics |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Awkward Friendly Unicorn}} | |{{ItemLink|Awkward Friendly Unicorn}} | ||
|When harvested it drops a random Unicorn item. | |When harvested it drops a random Unicorn item. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|BenBarrage's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random BenBarrage block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Buffalo}} | |{{ItemLink|Buffalo}} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Building Blocks Machine}} | |{{ItemLink|Building Blocks Machine}} | ||
|When harvested it drops random building blocks. | |When harvested it drops random building blocks. It also breaks after 10 days and turns into an [[Used Building Blocks Machine]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chicken}} | |{{ItemLink|Chicken}} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Builders Bonanza}} | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Builders Bonanza}} | ||
|When harvested it drops random diamond building items. | |When harvested it drops random diamond building items. It also breaks after 10 days and turns into an [[Used Diamond Builders Bonanza]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Evets gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random Evets block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Keenan GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random Keenan GT block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |||
|{{ItemLink|LinkTrader GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |||
|- | |||
|When harvested it drops a random LinkTrader block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Macproof gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random Macproof block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|MrSongo GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |||
|- | |||
|When harvested it drops a random MrSongo block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|OldGertie's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random OldGertie block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Science Station}} | |{{ItemLink|Science Station}} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 73: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tea Set}} | |{{ItemLink|Tea Set}} | ||
|When harvested it drops [[Tea]]. | |When harvested it drops [[Tea]]. | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tery's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random Tery block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|VenomST's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random VenomST block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Well}} | |{{ItemLink|Well}} | ||
Revision as of 13:58, 15 May 2021
A provider is a non-solid foreground block which can be harvested periodically (time depends on the provider) for an item.