Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Guide:Forging: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
m Librarian Bird moved page Forging Recipes to Guide:Forging
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
'''Accurate as of:''' [[Roots (update)]] - 11 July 2019
</div>
This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.
This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.


Line 8: Line 11:
|{{ItemLink|80's Tape Deck}}
|{{ItemLink|80's Tape Deck}}
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Party Tunes]].
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Party Tunes]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Blade}}
|Forging 100 [[Celestial Dust]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cobra Statuette}}
|{{ItemLink|Cobra Statuette}}
Line 17: Line 23:
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Block}}
|Forging 100 [[Demonic Skull]]s.
|Forging 100 [[Demonic Skull]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Feathers}}
|Forging 100 [[Embers]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}}
|{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}}
Line 47: Line 56:
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Howling Sky}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Howling Sky}}
|Forging 100 [[Charbroiled Wolf Emblem]]s.
|Forging 100 [[Charbroiled Wolf Emblem]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Blade}}
|Forging 100 [[Celestial Dust]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Feathers}}
|Forging 100 [[Embers]].
|}
|}
[[Category:List]]
[[Category:List]]
[[Category:Recipes]]
[[Category:Recipes]]
[[Category:Smithing]]
[[Category:Smithing]]

Revision as of 01:49, 21 July 2019

Accurate as of: Roots (update) - 11 July 2019

This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.

Items Obtaining
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 80's Tape Deck Forging 100 Tempered Party Tunes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Celestial Blade Forging 100 Celestial Dust.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cobra Statuette Forging 100 Roasted Cobras.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cosmic Bridle Forging 100 Star Iron Ingots.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Death Metal Block Forging 100 Demonic Skulls.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flaming Feathers Forging 100 Embers.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Icy Axe Blade Forging 100 Tempered Axe Fragments with an Icy Heart Of Winter inside the inventory.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Iron Buckle Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots with a Buckle Design inside the inventory.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pick Blade Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shark-Tooth Necklace Forging 100 Shark Teeth.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spare Body Forging 100 Spare Body Parts.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spiked Collar Forging 100 Tempered Steel Spikes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steampunk Gearbox Forging 100 Steampunk Sprockets.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sword Blade Forging 100 Tempered Steel Fragments.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Warrior's Shield Forging 100 Shield Fragments.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Howling Sky Forging 100 Charbroiled Wolf Emblems.