Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Guide:Forging: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Nenkai (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Nenkai (talk | contribs)
Extractium Ore is not a forging recipe
Line 14: Line 14:
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Block}}
|Forging 100 [[Demonic Skull]]s.
|Forging 100 [[Demonic Skull]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Extractium Ore}}
|Forging 100 [[Extractium Shard]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}}
|{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}}

Revision as of 19:39, 1 January 2017

This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.

Items Obtaining
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 80's Tape Deck Forging 100 Tempered Party Tunes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cobra Statuette Forging 100 Roasted Cobras.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Death Metal Block Forging 100 Demonic Skulls.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Icy Axe Blade Forging 100 Tempered Axe Fragments with a Icy Heart Of Winter inside your inventory.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Iron Buckle Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots with a Buckle Design inside your inventory.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pick Blade Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shark-Tooth Necklace Forging 100 Shark Teeth.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spiked Collar Forging 100 Tempered Steel Spikes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steampunk Gearbox Forging 100 Steampunk Sprockets.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sword Blade Forging 100 Tempered Steel Fragments.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Warrior's Shield Forging 100 Shield Fragments.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Howling Sky Forging 100 Charbroiled Wolf Emblems.