Candy Heart: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tunnel of Love}} | |{{ItemLink|Tunnel of Love}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|10|Cotton Candy Clouds|1|Valentine's Dust|10|5}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|10|Cotton Candy Clouds|1|Valentine's Dust|10|5}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Goldenrod}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Fishing Rod|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 09:32, 3 June 2022
Chalky goodness emblazoned with an incomprehensible slogan you can't help but shout.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FA0B0C #FE7070 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
The Candy Heart is an unsplicable consumable that was added as part of Valentine's Week 2013 on February 10, 2013.
Function
When consumed, the player shouts out a random phrase and performs the /love command.
Possibilities
Silkworm Food
- Main article: Guide:Silkworm Care
This consumable can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a red color, thus allowing it to produce 1–10 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Thread - Red per harvest.