Candy Heart: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Air Robinsons}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Air Robinsons}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Air Robinsons|1|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Angel Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Angel Wings}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Angel Wings|1|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Diamond Necklace}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Diamond Necklace}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1 | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Ruby Necklace|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Diaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Diaper}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Diaper|1|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Aura}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1 | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Loving Halo|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Glasses}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Glasses}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1 | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Heart Glasses|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Shirt}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1 | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Heart Shirt|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartbow}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heartbow}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1 | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Heartbow|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartbreak Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heartbreak Wings}} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartstaff}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heartstaff}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1 | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Heartstaff|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartsword}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heartsword}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1 | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Heartsword|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartthrob Helm}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heartthrob Helm}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1 | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Heartthrob Helm|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Love Bug}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Love Bug}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1 | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Love Bug|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Pegasus}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Pegasus}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1 | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Pegasus|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Silk Scarf}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Silk Scarf}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1 | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Silk Scarf|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sunset Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Sunset Cape}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Cloud Nine Cape|1|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Talaria}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Talaria}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1 | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|USMom's Talaria|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Hat}} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heavenly Scythe}} | |{{ItemLink|Heavenly Scythe}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1 | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Heartbreaker Hammer|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Teddy Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Pink Teddy Mask}} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Golden Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Teeny Golden Wings}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Teeny Angel Wings|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tunnel of Love}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|10|Cotton Candy Clouds|1|Valentine's Dust|10|5}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
[[Category:Valentine's Week]] | [[Category:Valentine's Week]] | ||
Revision as of 23:01, 12 February 2022
Chalky goodness emblazoned with an incomprehensible slogan you can't help but shout.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FA0B0C #FE7070 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
The Candy Heart is an unsplicable consumable that was added as part of Valentine's Week 2013 on February 10, 2013.
Function
When consumed, the player shouts out a random phrase and performs the /love command.
A Candy Heart can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a red color.