Pow Stones: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
When consumed, it | When consumed, it gives a extremely small chance of rewarding the player one of the following [[Prize Ladder Rewards|Prize Ladder items]]: | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
|- | |||
|1x {{ItemLink|Stone Pagoda}} | |||
|- | |||
|1x {{ItemLink|Stone Pagoda Base}} | |||
|- | |||
|1x {{ItemLink|Stone Pagoda Roof Element}} | |||
|- | |||
|1x {{ItemLink|Decorative Roof Dragon}} | |||
|- | |||
|1x {{ItemLink|Wooden Pagoda Wall}} | |||
|- | |||
|1x {{ItemLink|Wooden Pagoda Window}} | |||
|- | |||
|1x {{ItemLink|Wooden Pagoda Door}} | |||
|- | |||
|1x {{ItemLink|Grand Jade Platform}} | |||
|- | |||
|1x {{ItemLink|Paper Wall}} | |||
|} | |||
It can also be fed to a [[Silkworm]] to give it a green color. | It can also be fed to a [[Silkworm]] to give it a green color. | ||
Revision as of 03:39, 11 July 2021
This carbonated candy crackles and pops in your mouth. Don't worry, it's probably not made from real rocks. Warning: DO NOT COMBINE WITH SODA. Super duper true urban legends verify that this is dangerous.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #5EE612 #E6125C |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png NPC Trading |
|---|
| Buy 1 of this item from https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snack Fu for https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gems (x50). |
"Hi, I'm Master Ping, master of Snack Fu. Would you like some fun snacks while you watch the tournament?"
|
The Pow Stones is an unsplicable consumable that was added as part of the The Grand Tournament update on December 1, 2016.
Function
When consumed, it gives a extremely small chance of rewarding the player one of the following Prize Ladder items:
It can also be fed to a Silkworm to give it a green color.