Splicing Recipes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Tier 2 completed! |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wood Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Wood Block}} | ||
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed. | |Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed. | ||
|} | |||
==Tier 3== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Splicing Recipes | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Amber Glass}} | |||
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Glass Pane Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bricks}} | |||
|Splicing Rock Seed + Grass Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cargo Shorts}} | |||
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Wood Block Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crappy Sign}} | |||
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Door Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Daisy}} | |||
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Grass Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Happy Joy Plaque}} | |||
|Splicing Door Seed + Cave Background Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mushroom}} | |||
|Splicing Cave Background Seed + Grass Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pointy Sign}} | |||
|Splicing Door Seed + Sign Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rock Background}} | |||
|Splicing Rock Seed + Door Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rose}} | |||
|Splicing Grass Seed + Lava Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Crate Box}} | |||
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Sign Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Terracotta Pot}} | |||
|Splicing Martian Tree Seed + Martian Soil Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Torch}} | |||
|Splicing Sign Seed + Lava Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wheat}} | |||
|Splicing Grass Seed + Sand Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Background}} | |||
|Splicing Grass Seed + Door Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Platform}} | |||
|Splicing Wood Block Seed + Grass Seed. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Recipes]] | [[Category:Recipes]] | ||
Revision as of 16:45, 8 December 2016
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.This page includes recipes on splicing items in Growtopia. Each groups are divided into tiers wherein the higher tiers can be spliced through a combination of two items in the lower tiers. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.
Tier 1
Tier 2
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Column | Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Door | Splicing Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Glass Pane | Splicing Rock Seed + Lava Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grass | Splicing Dirt Seed + Rock Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Rock | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Martian Tree | Splicing Martian Dirt Seed + Martian Rock Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sign | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wood Block | Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed. |