Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Fishes: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
m Recieving to receiving
m Grammar cor
Line 1: Line 1:
This is a list of all items which can be placed into a [[Fish Tank]]. This page '''''does not '''''include the prices of fishes.
This is a list of all items which can be placed in a [[Fish Tank]]. This page '''''does not '''''include the prices of fishes.
== Regular Fish ==
== Regular Fish ==
These fish are commonly caught fish which are usually caught using either [[Wiggly Worm]], [[Shiny Flashy Thing]], [[Salmon Eggs]], [[Fishing Fly]] or [[Shrimp Lure]].
These fish are commonly caught fish which are usually caught using either [[Wiggly Worm]], [[Shiny Flashy Thing]], [[Salmon Eggs]], [[Fishing Fly]] or [[Shrimp Lure]].
Line 118: Line 118:
|{{ItemLink|Orca}}
|{{ItemLink|Orca}}
|200lb
|200lb
|Catch it during [[WinterFest]].
|Catch it during a random week.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mutant Fish}}
|{{ItemLink|Mutant Fish}}
Line 134: Line 134:
|{{ItemLink|Picasso Triggerfish}}
|{{ItemLink|Picasso Triggerfish}}
|200lb
|200lb
|?
|Catch it during a random week.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Axolotl}}
|{{ItemLink|Axolotl}}
Line 142: Line 142:
|{{ItemLink|Seahorse}}
|{{ItemLink|Seahorse}}
|200lb
|200lb
|?
|Catch it during a random week.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Koi Fish}}
|{{ItemLink|Koi Fish}}
|200lb
|200lb
|Catch it during [[Harvest Festival]].
|Catch it during [[Harvest Festival]].
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Fishing]]
[[Category:Fishing]]
[[Category:Fish]]
[[Category:Fish]]
[[Category:Bait]]
[[Category:Bait]]

Revision as of 22:11, 23 November 2017

This is a list of all items which can be placed in a Fish Tank. This page does not include the prices of fishes.

Regular Fish

These fish are commonly caught fish which are usually caught using either Wiggly Worm, Shiny Flashy Thing, Salmon Eggs, Fishing Fly or Shrimp Lure.

Fish Max Size
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Goldfish 15lb
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Catfish 30lb
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunfish 160lb
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bass 70lb
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mahi Mahi 120lb
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dogfish 50lb
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Whale 200lb
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gar 90lb
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stonefish 160lb
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sand Shark 200lb

Crabs

Crabs are caught using Lobster Traps. Using five of any bait and waiting anywhere between 1-3 days will yield a crab. Depending on the bait used, it may yield different sized crabs.

Crab Max Size
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dungeonist Crab ?
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lobster ?
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crawdad ?
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alaskan King Crab ?
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Shore Crab ?
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hermit Crab ?

Halloween Fish

Halloween fish can only be caught using either Minor Otherworldly Bait, Lesser Otherworldly Bait or Otherworldly Bait.

Fish Max Size
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ghost Fish 200lb
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Skeletal Shark 200lb
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Angler 200lb

WinterFest Fish

WinterFest fish can only be caught using Candy Cane Bait.

Fish Max Size
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Swedish Fish 180lb
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gingerbread Fish 150lb
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neon Squid 200lb
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Antarctic Icefish 120lb

COTD Fish

COTD fish are caught during their respective events using Catch-of-the-Day Bait. Using Catch-of-the-Day Bait have a chance of receiving a "200lb" status.

Fish Max Size Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Fish 200lb Catch it during the Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Firefin 200lb Catch it during SummerFest.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orca 200lb Catch it during a random week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mutant Fish 200lb Catch it during Night Of The Comet.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rainbowfish 200lb Catch it during St. Patrick's Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Totally Legit Bunnyfish 200lb Catch it during Easter Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Picasso Triggerfish 200lb Catch it during a random week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Axolotl 200lb Catch it during Cinco De Mayo Week
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Seahorse 200lb Catch it during a random week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Koi Fish 200lb Catch it during Harvest Festival.