Steel Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Boombox}} | |{{ItemLink|Boombox}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Steel Block|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Display Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Display Box|Steel Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diving Bell}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Fishbowl|Steel Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Display Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Display Box|Steel Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Anomarod}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|5|Golden Block|5|Pristine Anomarod|10|1}}. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Bone Saw}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|5|Golden Block|5|Anomalizing Pristine Bone Saw|10|1}}. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Cultivator}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|5|Golden Block|5|Anomalizing Pristine Cultivator|10|1}}. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Hammer}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|5|Golden Block|5|Anomalizing Pristine Hammer|10|1}}. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Scythe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|5|Golden Block|5|Anomalizing Pristine Scythe|10|1}}. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Trowel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|5|Golden Block|5|Anomalizing Pristine Trowel|10|1}}. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Steel Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jetpack}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Lava|Steel Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mailbox}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Up Arrow|Steel Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Disco Ball|Steel Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Password Door}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Jail Door|Steel Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blue Star Wallpaper|Steel Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plate Mail}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Portcullis|Steel Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Reliable Anomarod}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Fishing Rod|2|1}}. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Robot Wants Dubstep}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Note Block|Steel Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Girder}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Lattice Background|Steel Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Darkness}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Evil Bricks|Steel Block|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Farmables]] | [[Category:Farmables]] | ||
[[Category:Splicable]] | [[Category:Splicable]] | ||
Revision as of 01:03, 12 January 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Block (Rarity: 35)
The sturdiest of blocks.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 20 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 15 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #BCD9DA #D9F2F3 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 12h 12m 5s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 9 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Portcullis Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Purple Block Seed |
The Steel Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Steel Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.