Dinosaurs: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Added a section with all recipes for each dinosaur. This is a work in progress, Brown and Grey pets are missing and i will add them later. |
|||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
**Triceratops | **Triceratops | ||
==Detailled List of Dinosaurs with Recipes== | |||
{{Stub}} | |||
===Red Dinosaurs=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Dinosaur | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Pteranodon}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Pterosaurus}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Pteranus Rex}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + [[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Pteratops}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + [[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatodon}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatosaurus}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatos Rex}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + [[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatoceratops}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + [[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tyranodon}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tyranopatos}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tyrannosaurus}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + [[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tyranotops}} | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Triceradon}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tripatosaurus}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tricerus Rex}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + [[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Triceratops}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + [[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] | |||
|} | |||
===Green Dinosaurs=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Dinosaur | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Pteranodon}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Pterosaurus}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA C]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Pteranus Rex}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + [[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Pteratops}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + [[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Apatodon}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Apatosaurus}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Apatos Rex}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Apatoceratops}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + [[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tyranodon}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tyranopatos}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tyrannosaurus}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + [[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tyranotops}} | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Triceradon}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + [[Dino DNA Strand A-273|DNA A]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tripatosaurus}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tricerus Rex}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + [[Dino DNA Strand G-137|DNA G]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Triceratops}} | |||
|[[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + [[Dino DNA Strand T-658|DNA T]] + [[Dino DNA Strand C-904|DNA C]] | |||
|} | |||
==In-Game Description== | ==In-Game Description== | ||
''This item can't be spliced.'' | ''This item can't be spliced.'' | ||
Revision as of 22:34, 14 January 2017
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.Unknown Item - Dinosaur
| You've brought a dinosaur back to life with genetic engineering! There's no way that this could go badly! |
The Dinosaurs were added with the Growassic Park Update. There are a total of 64 Dinosaurs, 16 Different types and 4 Different Colors. They can be made by mixing 3 Dino Dna in a DNA Processor.
Dinosaurs can be either Red (Fire Battle Pet), Grey (Air Battle Pet), Brown (Earth Battle Pet), or Green (Water Battle Pet). They do not have any effects unlike the Flowersaurus Rex.
Dinosaur types:
- Flying Dinosaurs
- Pteranodon
- Apatodon
- Tyranodon
- Triceradon
- Ground Dinosaurs
- Pterosaurus
- Apatosaurus
- Tyranopatos
- Tripatosaurus
- Pteranus Rex
- Apatos Rex
- Tyrannosaurus
- Tricerus Rex
- Pteratops
- Apatoceratops
- Tyranotops
- Triceratops
Detailled List of Dinosaurs with Recipes
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.Red Dinosaurs
Green Dinosaurs
In-Game Description
This item can't be spliced.