Ancestor Mooncake: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Soul}} | |{{ItemLink|Silkworm Soul}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Longevity Mooncake|5|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Longevity Mooncake|5|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sleepy Bear Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|20|Harmony Mooncake|50|Unity Mooncake|2|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Hair Pin}} | |{{ItemLink|Sunflower Hair Pin}} | ||
Revision as of 08:27, 11 October 2022
Ancestor Mooncake
This pastry is filled with a sweet bean paste. An image of your ancestor is imprinted on the top. Mix this with other Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #A7D9DA #FFEDBE |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Capturing Ghost |
|---|
| 1 can be obtained from capturing: • with a Ghost Jar or Ghost Trap. |
The Ancestor Mooncake is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2016.
Function
Attempting to eat an Ancestor Mooncake will generate the message "That's like a hundred years old. No."
Possibilities
Silkworm Food
- Main article: Guide:Silkworm Care
This consumable can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a aqua color, thus allowing it to produce 1–10 Silk Thread - Aqua per harvest.