Spirit Storage Unit: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Spirit Storage Unit|3 = This incredible machine was invented a hundred years ago, and still runs on Steam power! Drop Ghosts-In-A-Jar in front of it, then provide it with Steam power to store the ghosts. Warning: If you overload the device, it may explode!}}{{RecipeSplice|Adventure Item - Key|Ancient Stone Gate}}'''Spirit Storage Unit''' was added during the release of the B.O.O. Pack. It is used to store [[Ghost-In-A-Jar|Ghosts]] by dropping them next to the block. It will require a steam generator to power it. | {{Item|Spirit Storage Unit|3 = This incredible machine was invented a hundred years ago, and still runs on Steam power! Drop Ghosts-In-A-Jar in front of it, then provide it with Steam power to store the ghosts. Warning: If you overload the device, it may explode!}} | ||
{{RecipeSplice|Adventure Item - Key|Ancient Stone Gate}} | |||
'''Spirit Storage Unit''' was added during the release of the B.O.O. Pack. It is used to store [[Ghost-In-A-Jar|Ghosts]] by dropping them next to the block. It will require a steam generator to power it. | |||
1 Ghost will fill up the Spirit Storage Unit by 5%. Above 100%, any ghost added has a chance to explode the machine and give a random B.O.O item. | 1 Ghost will fill up the Spirit Storage Unit by 5%. Above 100%, any ghost added has a chance to explode the machine and give a random B.O.O item. | ||
| Line 8: | Line 10: | ||
! Chances | ! Chances | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|B.O.O. Helmet}} | |{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Helmet}} | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|B.O.O. Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Shirt}} | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|B.O.O. Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Pants}} | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|B.O.O. Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Sign}} | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Ectoplasm Sample}} | |{{ItemLink|Ectoplasm Sample}} | ||
| 100% - 200% | | 100% - 200% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Crystallized Ghost}} | |{{ItemLink|Crystallized Ghost}} | ||
| 200% - ? | | 200% - ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Riding Broomstick}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Broomstick}} | ||
| 200% - 250% | | 200% - 250% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Ghost Charm}} | |{{ItemLink|Ghost Charm}} | ||
| 210% - 250% | | 210% - 250% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Rubber Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Rubber Boots}} | ||
| 100% - 150% | | 100% - 150% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Warning Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Warning Block}} | ||
| 100% and so on. This is very common. | | 100% and so on. This is very common. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Warning Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Warning Background}} | ||
| 100% - 200% | | 100% - 200% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Bone Spikes}} | |{{ItemLink|Bone Spikes}} | ||
| 100% - 200% | | 100% - 200% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Haunted Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Haunted Pants}} | ||
| 200% - 270% | | 200% - 270% | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Control Cap}} | |||
| 275% | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:B.O.O Items]] | [[Category:B.O.O Items]] | ||
[[Category:Steam]] | [[Category:Steam]] | ||
Revision as of 11:04, 4 April 2018
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spirit Storage Unit (Rarity: 81)
This incredible machine was invented a hundred years ago, and still runs on Steam power! Drop Ghosts-In-A-Jar in front of it, then provide it with Steam power to store the ghosts. Warning: If you overload the device, it may explode!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spirit Storage - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Unknown |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 10 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits Restores after 2s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #724040 #EAB922 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 6d 4h 17m 51s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 21 |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Adventure Item - Key Seed https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ancient Stone Gate Seed |
Spirit Storage Unit was added during the release of the B.O.O. Pack. It is used to store Ghosts by dropping them next to the block. It will require a steam generator to power it.
1 Ghost will fill up the Spirit Storage Unit by 5%. Above 100%, any ghost added has a chance to explode the machine and give a random B.O.O item.