Spirit Storage Unit: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
LightSwitch (talk | contribs) |
LightSwitch (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
== Items Guaranteed to Drop == | == Items Guaranteed to Drop == | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Chances | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|B.O.O Helmet}} | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|B.O.O. Shirt}} | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|B.O.O. Pants}} | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|B.O.O. Sign}} | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Ectoplasm Sample}} | |||
|100% - 200% | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Crystallized Ghost}} | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Riding Broomstick}} | |||
| 200% - 250% | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Ghost Charm}} | |||
| 210% - 250% | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Rubber Boots}} | |||
| 100% - 150% | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Warning Block}} | |||
| 100% and so on. This is very common. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Warning Background}} | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Bone Spikes}} | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Haunted Pants}} | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Haunted Pants}} | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:B.O.O Items]] | [[Category:B.O.O Items]] | ||
[[Category:Steam]] | [[Category:Steam]] | ||
Revision as of 10:46, 26 August 2017
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spirit Storage Unit (Rarity: 81)
This incredible machine was invented a hundred years ago, and still runs on Steam power! Drop Ghosts-In-A-Jar in front of it, then provide it with Steam power to store the ghosts. Warning: If you overload the device, it may explode!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spirit Storage - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Unknown |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 10 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits Restores after 2s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #724040 #EAB922 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 6d 4h 17m 51s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 21 |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| This incredible machine was invented a hundred years ago, and still runs on Steam power! Drop Ghosts-In-A-Jar in front of it, then provide it with Steam power to store the ghosts. Warning: If you overload the device, it may explode! |
This item was added with the B.O.O Update. It is used to store Ghosts by dropping them next to the block. It will require a steam generator to power it.
1 Ghost will fill up the Spirit Storage Unit by 5%. Above 100%, any ghost added has a chance to explode the machine and give a random B.O.O item.
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Adventure Item - Key Seed https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ancient Stone Gate Seed |
In-Game Description
Rarity: 81