Battle Pet Cage: Difference between revisions
More actions
Sushifrost (talk | contribs) |
All Earth's Pets, Descriptions and Cooldowns. |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
! scope="col" style="width:400px" |Description | ! scope="col" style="width:400px" |Description | ||
! scope="col" style="width:100px" |Cooldown | ! scope="col" style="width:100px" |Cooldown | ||
|- | |||
|[[Puppy Leash]] | |||
|'''Pounce'''Leap to strike! Inflicts 9 Earth damage. | |||
|'''4s''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piglet Leash]] | |||
|'''Wallow'''Wallow in the mud, healing yourself. Heals 15 life. | |||
|'''10s''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Puddy Leash]] | |||
|'''Hairball'''Launch a hairball. Gross. Inflitcts 10 Earth damage. | |||
|'''5s''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tumbleweed Attractor]] | |||
|'''Needle'''For 15s, inflict 4 Earth damage when you are hit. | |||
|'''10s''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Muddy Pants]] | |||
|'''-''' | |||
|'''-''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Unicorn Garland]] | |||
|'''Rainbow Beam'''Inflicts 11 Earth damage. Can't be blocked. | |||
|'''6s''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mini Mammoth Leash]] | |||
|'''Mammoth Heart'''Maximum life is 20% higher. | |||
|'''-''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wolf Tamer's Glove]] | |||
|'''Howl'''Boost your damage by 25% for 30 seconds. | |||
|'''30s''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leashed Silkworm - Grey]] | |||
|'''Stoneform'''Turn to stone, blocking attacks for 5s. | |||
|'''10s''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leashed Silkworm - Green]] | |||
|'''Toxic Cloud (Weather Effect)'''Spread poison over the whole battle, hurting everyone for 4 Earth damage every 5s, lasting 60s. Replaces any other active Weather Effect. | |||
|'''60s''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Calf Leash]] | |||
|'''-''' | |||
|'''-''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Moose Cap]] | |||
|'''Antler Bash'''Smash them with your mighty antlers! Inflicts 22 Earth damage. | |||
|'''12s''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Baby Bunny]] | |||
|'''-''' | |||
|'''-''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[MickeyMay Leash]] | |||
|'''Cower'''Blocks all attacks for 7s. | |||
|'''15s''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mini Growtopian]] | | [[Mini Growtopian]] | ||
Revision as of 13:36, 14 July 2016
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Battle Pet Cage (Rarity: 79)
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Battle Pet Cage - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Unknown |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 10 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits Restores after 3s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #1A2226 #2E4752 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 5d 17h 36m 49s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 20 |
| This is the perfect place to starve and torture your pets, turning them into brutal engines of destruction! Wrench it to insert a pet. Note: you can never remove a battle pet - they've become too dangerous to be set loose! If you destroy a cage with a pet inside, the pet is destroyed |
Battle Pet Cage is an item added in Pet Battles Update, it is used to train a pet to used Pet Battle.
Recipe
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Iron Bars Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Steam Door Seed |
Usage
Step One: Determine your pet to use for fighting You are able to put a leash into the Battle Pet Cage. Each pet have its own ability, so choose your pet wisely. Please note that once you put your pet into the cage, you cannot remove it and it can only be used in Pet Battle, forever.
Step Two: Gene-splice a new ability You can Gene-splice a new ability into your pet, or replace a current one. Each splice cost 10 World Lock, and the pet used is lost forever. Note that you can only combine pets with same element unless you have a CRISPR Technology. A pet need 2 additional abilities to be used in Pet Battle, which cost a total of 20 World Locks.
Step Three: Put your pet to fight After your pet have enough abilities to fight, you can put it into your Battle Leash, and train more pets to fight
Pet Abilities
The following are the ability of each pet which is usable for Pet Battle, please note that the ability is subject to changes if they are either too overpowered or too weak.
Air
| Pet | Description | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|
| Pineapple Kite | Pineapple Bomb
Lob a heavy pineapple. Inflicts 18 Air damage. |
9s |
| Sonar Bracelet | Sonic Burst
Blast sonic waves. Inflicts 9 Air damage. Can't be dodged. |
5s |
Earth
| Pet | Description | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|
| Puppy Leash | PounceLeap to strike! Inflicts 9 Earth damage. | 4s |
| Piglet Leash | WallowWallow in the mud, healing yourself. Heals 15 life. | 10s |
| Puddy Leash | HairballLaunch a hairball. Gross. Inflitcts 10 Earth damage. | 5s |
| Tumbleweed Attractor | NeedleFor 15s, inflict 4 Earth damage when you are hit. | 10s |
| Muddy Pants | - | - |
| Unicorn Garland | Rainbow BeamInflicts 11 Earth damage. Can't be blocked. | 6s |
| Mini Mammoth Leash | Mammoth HeartMaximum life is 20% higher. | - |
| Wolf Tamer's Glove | HowlBoost your damage by 25% for 30 seconds. | 30s |
| Leashed Silkworm - Grey | StoneformTurn to stone, blocking attacks for 5s. | 10s |
| Leashed Silkworm - Green | Toxic Cloud (Weather Effect)Spread poison over the whole battle, hurting everyone for 4 Earth damage every 5s, lasting 60s. Replaces any other active Weather Effect. | 60s |
| Calf Leash | - | - |
| Moose Cap | Antler BashSmash them with your mighty antlers! Inflicts 22 Earth damage. | 12s |
| Baby Bunny | - | - |
| MickeyMay Leash | CowerBlocks all attacks for 7s. | 15s |
| Mini Growtopian | Punch, Build, Grow
Punch: Inflicts 4 Earth damage.
|
6s |
| Pet Bunny | Big Sharp Pointy Teeth
Murder violently. Inflicts 30 Earth damage. |
15s |
| Pet Burrito | Stubborn (Passive)
Suffers 2 less damage from all attacks. |
0s |
| Pet Leprechaun | Get Lucky
Grants 25% chance of hitting for double damage for 10s. |
20s |
Fire
| Pet | Description | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|
| Phlogistion | ? | ? |
Water
| Pet | Description | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|
| Ice Calf | ? | ? |
| ice dragon |